Cheesy Roll Up

Cheesy Roll Up at Taco Bell. 170 calories, $1.39, 8 g protein.

Cheesy Roll Up

Photograph from Taco Bell, as published on its own menu.

Taco Bell lists this item as available meatless.

170calories
$1.39price
8 gprotein
122calories per dollar

How it compares on the Taco Bell menu

At 170 calories it is lighter than 81% of the 290 Taco Bell items we track, against a menu median of 283. It delivers 5.0 g of protein per 100 calories, 16th of 92 items with published protein. At 122 calories per dollar it is 37th of 113 priced items on value.

What a Cheesy Roll Up costs across America

Priced at 7730 Taco Bell restaurants in 51 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $1.29 and $1.79, a spread of 39%.

$1.39median price
$1.29–$1.79middle 80%
7730restaurants priced
51states
116 restaurants at $1.19–$1.253074 restaurants at $1.25–$1.301 restaurant at $1.30–$1.36911 restaurants at $1.36–$1.420 restaurants at $1.42–$1.481452 restaurants at $1.48–$1.530 restaurants at $1.53–$1.59747 restaurants at $1.59–$1.65344 restaurants at $1.65–$1.702 restaurants at $1.70–$1.76511 restaurants at $1.76–$1.820 restaurants at $1.82–$1.88167 restaurants at $1.88–$1.93405 restaurants at $1.93 and above$1.19$1.93+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$1.00cheapest sampled — Hereford, TX
$5.49most expensive sampled — Universal City, CA

The cheapest Cheesy Roll Up in the sample is $1.00 in Hereford, TX, and the most expensive is $5.49 in Universal City, CA. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Cheesy Roll Up. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 50 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 42 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
TX$1.29707cheapest
AL$1.29163cheapest
MS$1.2980cheapest
IN$1.29258cheapest
AK$1.9915most expensive
CT$1.9949most expensive
NJ$1.99121most expensive
NY$1.79255most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

2 of the 462 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-01. A typical one now charges $1.39.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Taco Bell

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Cheesy Roll Up’s $1.39. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Spicy Potato Soft Taco$1.4929%7,457
Cheesy Bean and Rice Burrito$1.5934%7,746
Cinnamon Twists$1.7943%7,738
Crunchy Taco$1.9916%7,754
Cheesy Toasted Breakfast Burrito Bacon$1.9947%3,480

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Added Sugars0.58 g
Calcium231.11 mg
Cholesterol22.56 mg
Dietary Fiber1.45 g
Iron0.99 mg
Potassium63.16 mg
Protein8.45 g
Saturated Fat4.93 g
Sodium420.98 mg
Sugars1.34 g
Total Carbohydrate17.88 g
Total Fat7.69 g
Trans Fat0.1 g
Vitamin A4.96 mcg
Vitamin C0.48 mg
Vitamin D0.01 mcg

The nutrition label as Taco Bell publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.