Grande Toasted Breakfast Burrito Bacon

Grande Toasted Breakfast Burrito Bacon at Taco Bell. 570 calories, $4.69, 23 g protein.

Grande Toasted Breakfast Burrito Bacon

Photograph from Taco Bell, as published on its own menu.

570calories
$4.69price
23 gprotein
+0label score
122calories per dollar

How it compares on the Taco Bell menu

At 570 calories it is heavier than 87% of the 290 Taco Bell items we track, against a menu median of 283. Scored on Taco Bell's own printed label, it comes to +0 on the label score, 27th of 41 Taco Bell items we can score that way. It delivers 4.1 g of protein per 100 calories, 27th of 92 items with published protein. At 122 calories per dollar it is 35th of 113 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Taco Bell

ItemCaloriesSaving
Grande Toasted Breakfast Burrito Steak560−10
Cheesy Double Beef Burrito560−10
Crunchwrap Supreme®530−40
Mexican Pizza530−40
Cantina Chicken Bowl520−50

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
Burger KingBreakfast Burrito Jr.420—
McDonald'sBacon Big Mac680—
McDonald'sBig Breakfast with Bacon690—
Wendy'sBreakfast Burrito, Bacon700—
Burger KingBreakfast Duo760—
McDonald'sBig Breakfast1060-0.62

What a Grande Toasted Breakfast Burrito Bacon costs across America

Priced at 3436 Taco Bell restaurants in 46 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $3.99 and $5.39, a spread of 35%.

$4.69median price
$3.99–$5.39middle 80%
3436restaurants priced
46states

It is on the menu at 3436 of the 7757 restaurants sampled, so it is not carried everywhere.

56 restaurants at $2.99–$3.182 restaurants at $3.18–$3.3632 restaurants at $3.36–$3.5532 restaurants at $3.55–$3.7361 restaurants at $3.73–$3.92408 restaurants at $3.92–$4.10203 restaurants at $4.10–$4.29432 restaurants at $4.29–$4.48449 restaurants at $4.48–$4.66322 restaurants at $4.66–$4.85653 restaurants at $4.85–$5.03130 restaurants at $5.03–$5.22355 restaurants at $5.22–$5.40301 restaurants at $5.40 and above$2.99$5.40+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$2.79cheapest sampled — Plainview, TX
$6.49most expensive sampled — Pacific Palisades, CA

The cheapest Grande Toasted Breakfast Burrito Bacon in the sample is $2.79 in Plainview, TX, and the most expensive is $6.49 in Pacific Palisades, CA. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Grande Toasted Breakfast Burrito Bacon. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 43 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 35 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
NE$2.9941cheapest
MS$2.9910cheapest
IA$2.9919cheapest
OK$3.4924cheapest
AK$5.7914most expensive
MT$5.7026most expensive
HI$5.3923most expensive
CT$5.3941most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

None of the 226 restaurants we price has changed this since 2026-09-01. A typical one charges $4.59.

$4.59$4.64$4.692026-09-01 - $4.69 - median of 182 restaurants2026-09-02 - $4.69 - median of 186 restaurants2026-09-03 - $4.69 - median of 186 restaurants2026-09-04 - $4.69 - median of 186 restaurants2026-09-05 - $4.69 - median of 187 restaurants2026-09-06 - $4.59 - median of 193 restaurants2026-09-07 - $4.59 - median of 194 restaurants2026-09-08 - $4.59 - median of 195 restaurants2026-09-09 - $4.59 - median of 195 restaurants2026-09-10 - $4.59 - median of 203 restaurants2026-09-11 - $4.59 - median of 206 restaurants2026-09-12 - $4.59 - median of 211 restaurants2026-09-13 - $4.59 - median of 211 restaurants2026-09-14 - $4.59 - median of 217 restaurants2026-09-15 - $4.59 - median of 218 restaurants2026-09-16 - $4.59 - median of 221 restaurants2026-09-17 - $4.59 - median of 221 restaurants2026-09-18 - $4.59 - median of 221 restaurants2026-09-19 - $4.59 - median of 222 restaurants2026-09-20 - $4.59 - median of 224 restaurants2026-09-21 - $4.59 - median of 224 restaurants2026-09-22 - $4.59 - median of 224 restaurants2026-09-23 - $4.59 - median of 224 restaurants2026-09-24 - $4.59 - median of 225 restaurants2026-09-25 - $4.59 - median of 226 restaurants2026-09-26 - $4.59 - median of 226 restaurants2026-09-012026-09-26

2026-09-01 · $4.69 to 2026-09-26 · $4.59. Point at a day, or tab to it, for that day's median and how many restaurants it came from.

The median across the restaurants priced each day. It can step when our coverage of the chain grows, which is why the sentence above counts restaurants rather than reading this line.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Taco Bell

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Grande Toasted Breakfast Burrito Bacon’s $4.69. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Beefy 5-Layer Burrito$4.7929%7,751
Breakfast Quesadilla Bacon$4.5941%3,482
Breakfast Crunchwrap Bacon$4.8931%643
Grande Toasted Breakfast Burrito Sausage$4.4935%352
Breakfast Quesadilla Steak$4.9937%3,484

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Added Sugars1.58 g
Calcium340.02 mg
Cholesterol224.8 mg
Dietary Fiber4.04 g
Iron3.7 mg
Potassium479.68 mg
Protein23.22 g
Saturated Fat10.52 g
Sodium1312.49 mg
Sugars3.18 g
Total Carbohydrate52.27 g
Total Fat29.41 g
Trans Fat0.1 g
Vitamin A14.11 mcg
Vitamin C4.39 mg
Vitamin D0.01 mcg

The nutrition label as Taco Bell publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.