Nacho Cheese Doritos® Locos Tacos Supreme®

Nacho Cheese Doritos® Locos Tacos Supreme® at Taco Bell. 190 calories, $3.59.

Nacho Cheese Doritos® Locos Tacos Supreme®

Photograph from Taco Bell, as published on its own menu.

190calories
$3.59price
53calories per dollar

How it compares on the Taco Bell menu

At 190 calories it is lighter than 73% of the 290 Taco Bell items we track, against a menu median of 283. At 53 calories per dollar it is 94th of 113 priced items on value.

What a Nacho Cheese Doritos® Locos Tacos Supreme® costs across America

Priced at 7644 Taco Bell restaurants in 51 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $3.49 and $4.19, a spread of 20%.

$3.99median price
$3.49–$4.19middle 80%
7644restaurants priced
51states
113 restaurants at $2.99–$3.080 restaurants at $3.08–$3.1844 restaurants at $3.18–$3.27141 restaurants at $3.27–$3.36262 restaurants at $3.36–$3.45296 restaurants at $3.45–$3.55320 restaurants at $3.55–$3.64476 restaurants at $3.64–$3.731449 restaurants at $3.73–$3.83559 restaurants at $3.83–$3.922590 restaurants at $3.92–$4.018 restaurants at $4.01–$4.10811 restaurants at $4.10–$4.20575 restaurants at $4.20 and above$2.99$4.20+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$2.79cheapest sampled — Elk City, OK
$7.49most expensive sampled — Universal City, CA

The cheapest Nacho Cheese Doritos® Locos Tacos Supreme® in the sample is $2.79 in Elk City, OK, and the most expensive is $7.49 in Universal City, CA. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Nacho Cheese Doritos® Locos Tacos Supreme®. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 50 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 42 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
MS$2.9979cheapest
KS$3.2989cheapest
WV$3.4970cheapest
OK$3.59128cheapest
CT$4.9949most expensive
NH$4.1912most expensive
ME$4.197most expensive
CA$4.19836most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

5 of the 523 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-01. A typical one now charges $3.89.

$3.89$3.94$3.992026-09-01 - $3.99 - median of 407 restaurants2026-09-02 - $3.99 - median of 410 restaurants2026-09-03 - $3.99 - median of 411 restaurants2026-09-04 - $3.99 - median of 411 restaurants2026-09-05 - $3.99 - median of 411 restaurants2026-09-06 - $3.99 - median of 416 restaurants2026-09-07 - $3.99 - median of 420 restaurants2026-09-08 - $3.99 - median of 427 restaurants2026-09-09 - $3.99 - median of 431 restaurants2026-09-10 - $3.99 - median of 437 restaurants2026-09-11 - $3.99 - median of 444 restaurants2026-09-12 - $3.99 - median of 457 restaurants2026-09-13 - $3.99 - median of 458 restaurants2026-09-14 - $3.99 - median of 465 restaurants2026-09-15 - $3.99 - median of 468 restaurants2026-09-16 - $3.99 - median of 469 restaurants2026-09-17 - $3.99 - median of 479 restaurants2026-09-18 - $3.99 - median of 481 restaurants2026-09-19 - $3.99 - median of 495 restaurants2026-09-20 - $3.99 - median of 504 restaurants2026-09-21 - $3.99 - median of 509 restaurants2026-09-22 - $3.99 - median of 512 restaurants2026-09-23 - $3.99 - median of 517 restaurants2026-09-24 - $3.94 - median of 520 restaurants2026-09-25 - $3.89 - median of 523 restaurants2026-09-26 - $3.89 - median of 523 restaurants2026-09-012026-09-26

2026-09-01 · $3.99 to 2026-09-26 · $3.89. Point at a day, or tab to it, for that day's median and how many restaurants it came from.

The median across the restaurants priced each day. It can step when our coverage of the chain grows, which is why the sentence above counts restaurants rather than reading this line.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Taco Bell

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Nacho Cheese Doritos® Locos Tacos Supreme®’s $3.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Large Nacho Fries$3.7911%7,343
Breakfast Quesadilla Sausage$4.1939%365
Grande Toasted Breakfast Burrito Sausage$4.4935%352
Breakfast Quesadilla Bacon$4.5941%3,482
Grande Toasted Breakfast Burrito Bacon$4.6935%3,436

Calorie and price data come from Taco Bell's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.