Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich

Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich at Burger King. 360 calories, $4.49, 15 g protein.

Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich

Photograph from Burger King, as published on its own menu.

360calories
$4.49price
15 gprotein
80calories per dollar

How it compares on the Burger King menu

At 360 calories it is heavier than 62% of the 259 Burger King items we track, against a menu median of 300. It delivers 4.2 g of protein per 100 calories, 56th of 143 items with published protein. At 80 calories per dollar it is 175th of 251 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Burger King

ItemCaloriesSaving
Medium Have-sies™350−10
Bacon Cheeseburger350−10
Have-sies™350−10
French Toast Sticks340−20
Whopper Jr.®340−20

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
McDonald'sBacon Big Mac680—

What a Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich costs across America

Priced at 6240 Burger King restaurants in 50 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $3.99 and $5.29, a spread of 33%.

$4.49median price
$3.99–$5.29middle 80%
6240restaurants priced
50states
525 restaurants at $3.79–$3.93501 restaurants at $3.93–$4.06492 restaurants at $4.06–$4.20317 restaurants at $4.20–$4.33782 restaurants at $4.33–$4.471119 restaurants at $4.47–$4.60543 restaurants at $4.60–$4.74181 restaurants at $4.74–$4.88914 restaurants at $4.88–$5.0157 restaurants at $5.01–$5.15182 restaurants at $5.15–$5.28214 restaurants at $5.28–$5.4242 restaurants at $5.42–$5.55371 restaurants at $5.55 and above$3.79$5.55+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$2.99cheapest sampled — Hazlehurst, GA
$7.69most expensive sampled — Kapaa, HI

The cheapest Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich in the sample is $2.99 in Hazlehurst, GA, and the most expensive is $7.69 in Kapaa, HI. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 50 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 42 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
LA$3.79141cheapest
OK$3.8954cheapest
MS$3.8980cheapest
GA$3.99216cheapest
HI$7.6917most expensive
NJ$5.69154most expensive
CA$5.39456most expensive
NE$5.1948most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

321 of the 6,233 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-01. Where it moved, the typical change was +1.8%. A typical one now charges $4.49.

$4.44$4.54$4.642026-09-01 - $4.50 - median of 439 restaurants2026-09-02 - $4.59 - median of 442 restaurants2026-09-03 - $4.59 - median of 444 restaurants2026-09-04 - $4.59 - median of 444 restaurants2026-09-05 - $4.59 - median of 1,291 restaurants2026-09-06 - $4.49 - median of 6,195 restaurants2026-09-07 - $4.49 - median of 6,202 restaurants2026-09-08 - $4.49 - median of 6,203 restaurants2026-09-09 - $4.49 - median of 6,204 restaurants2026-09-10 - $4.49 - median of 6,206 restaurants2026-09-11 - $4.49 - median of 6,209 restaurants2026-09-12 - $4.49 - median of 6,209 restaurants2026-09-13 - $4.49 - median of 6,209 restaurants2026-09-14 - $4.49 - median of 6,210 restaurants2026-09-15 - $4.49 - median of 6,210 restaurants2026-09-16 - $4.49 - median of 6,211 restaurants2026-09-17 - $4.49 - median of 6,211 restaurants2026-09-18 - $4.49 - median of 6,213 restaurants2026-09-19 - $4.49 - median of 6,213 restaurants2026-09-20 - $4.49 - median of 6,213 restaurants2026-09-21 - $4.49 - median of 6,213 restaurants2026-09-22 - $4.49 - median of 6,213 restaurants2026-09-23 - $4.49 - median of 6,213 restaurants2026-09-24 - $4.49 - median of 6,213 restaurants2026-09-25 - $4.49 - median of 6,247 restaurants2026-09-26 - $4.49 - median of 6,247 restaurants2026-09-012026-09-26

2026-09-01 · $4.50 to 2026-09-26 · $4.49. Point at a day, or tab to it, for that day's median and how many restaurants it came from.

The median across the restaurants priced each day. It can step when our coverage of the chain grows, which is why the sentence above counts restaurants rather than reading this line.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Burger King

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich’s $4.49. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich$4.4933%6,237
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich$4.4933%6,236
Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit$4.4930%6,145
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit$4.4930%6,144
Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit$4.4930%6,143

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol245 mg
Dietary Fiber3 g
Protein15 g
Saturated Fat10 g
Sodium810 mg
Sugars4 g
Total Carbohydrate28 g
Total Fat21 g
Trans Fat1 g

The nutrition label as Burger King publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.