Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich

Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich at Burger King. 730 calories, $5.39, 28 g protein.

Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich

Photograph from Burger King, as published on its own menu.

730calories
$5.39price
28 gprotein
135calories per dollar

How it compares on the Burger King menu

At 730 calories it is heavier than 88% of the 259 Burger King items we track, against a menu median of 300. It delivers 3.8 g of protein per 100 calories, 70th of 143 items with published protein. At 135 calories per dollar it is 37th of 251 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Burger King

ItemCaloriesSaving
Whopper710−20
Large Hash Browns700−30
Original Chicken Sandwich680−50
Whopper, no cheese678−52
Impossible™ Whopper670−60

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
McDonald'sSausage190—
Chick-fil-ASausage240—
McDonald'sDouble Big Mac780—

What a Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich costs across America

Priced at 6239 Burger King restaurants in 50 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $4.69 and $6.29, a spread of 34%.

$5.39median price
$4.69–$6.29middle 80%
6239restaurants priced
50states
638 restaurants at $4.59–$4.74700 restaurants at $4.74–$4.89756 restaurants at $4.89–$5.04341 restaurants at $5.04–$5.19655 restaurants at $5.19–$5.34398 restaurants at $5.34–$5.49736 restaurants at $5.49–$5.64549 restaurants at $5.64–$5.79142 restaurants at $5.79–$5.94537 restaurants at $5.94–$6.09127 restaurants at $6.09–$6.24176 restaurants at $6.24–$6.3955 restaurants at $6.39–$6.54429 restaurants at $6.54 and above$4.59$6.54+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$3.79cheapest sampled — Jamaica, NY
$10.39most expensive sampled — Holbrook, AZ

The cheapest Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich in the sample is $3.79 in Jamaica, NY, and the most expensive is $10.39 in Holbrook, AZ. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 50 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 42 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
LA$4.59140cheapest
MS$4.5980cheapest
GA$4.79217cheapest
OK$4.7954cheapest
HI$8.9917most expensive
NJ$6.69154most expensive
CA$6.39457most expensive
KS$5.9958most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

153 of the 6,245 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-01. Where it moved, the typical change was +2.7%. A typical one now charges $5.39.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Burger King

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich’s $5.39. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
12 Pc. Chicken Fries$5.3946%6,264
Bacon, Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich$5.3934%6,240
Bacon and Sausage, Egg, and Cheese Croissan'wich$5.3934%5,855
Egg-Normous Burrito$5.2943%6,187
Bacon, Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit$5.2935%6,146

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol310 mg
Dietary Fiber3 g
Protein28 g
Saturated Fat23 g
Sodium1660 mg
Sugars5 g
Total Carbohydrate30 g
Total Fat55 g
Trans Fat1 g

The nutrition label as Burger King publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.