Fully Loaded Biscuit

Fully Loaded Biscuit at Burger King. 660 calories, $5.79, 31 g protein.

Fully Loaded Biscuit

Photograph from Burger King, as published on its own menu.

660calories
$5.79price
31 gprotein
114calories per dollar

How it compares on the Burger King menu

At 660 calories it is heavier than 85% of the 259 Burger King items we track, against a menu median of 300. It delivers 4.7 g of protein per 100 calories, 47th of 143 items with published protein. At 114 calories per dollar it is 82nd of 251 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Burger King

ItemCaloriesSaving
Fully Loaded Croissan'wich620−40
Duo610−50
Royal Crispy Chicken600−60
Bacon and Sausage, Egg, and Cheese Croissan'wich590−70
Bacon, Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich580−80

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
KFCBiscuit175-15.58
PopeyesBiscuit241-5.32
McDonald'sBiscuit270—
McDonald'sEgg Biscuit340—
Wendy'sEgg & Cheese Biscuit370—
McDonald'sEgg Cheese Biscuit390—

What a Fully Loaded Biscuit costs across America

Priced at 6143 Burger King restaurants in 50 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $5.19 and $6.99, a spread of 35%.

$5.79median price
$5.19–$6.99middle 80%
6143restaurants priced
50states
88 restaurants at $4.59–$4.788 restaurants at $4.78–$4.98517 restaurants at $4.98–$5.17522 restaurants at $5.17–$5.361025 restaurants at $5.36–$5.55762 restaurants at $5.55–$5.75465 restaurants at $5.75–$5.94488 restaurants at $5.94–$6.13497 restaurants at $6.13–$6.33476 restaurants at $6.33–$6.52501 restaurants at $6.52–$6.71171 restaurants at $6.71–$6.90207 restaurants at $6.90–$7.10416 restaurants at $7.10 and above$4.59$7.10+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$4.09cheapest sampled — Nashville, NC
$10.89most expensive sampled — Holbrook, AZ

The cheapest Fully Loaded Biscuit in the sample is $4.09 in Nashville, NC, and the most expensive is $10.89 in Holbrook, AZ. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Fully Loaded Biscuit. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 50 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 42 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
NM$4.7951cheapest
TX$4.99527cheapest
NC$5.19216cheapest
OK$5.1954cheapest
HI$10.3917most expensive
NJ$7.29143most expensive
AZ$6.89167most expensive
CA$6.79450most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

162 of the 6,192 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-01. Where it moved, the typical change was +1.9%. A typical one now charges $5.79.

$5.74$5.84$5.942026-09-01 - $5.89 - median of 430 restaurants2026-09-02 - $5.89 - median of 437 restaurants2026-09-03 - $5.89 - median of 439 restaurants2026-09-04 - $5.89 - median of 439 restaurants2026-09-05 - $5.89 - median of 1,280 restaurants2026-09-06 - $5.79 - median of 6,119 restaurants2026-09-07 - $5.79 - median of 6,131 restaurants2026-09-08 - $5.79 - median of 6,133 restaurants2026-09-09 - $5.79 - median of 6,134 restaurants2026-09-10 - $5.79 - median of 6,139 restaurants2026-09-11 - $5.79 - median of 6,143 restaurants2026-09-12 - $5.79 - median of 6,147 restaurants2026-09-13 - $5.79 - median of 6,148 restaurants2026-09-14 - $5.79 - median of 6,154 restaurants2026-09-15 - $5.79 - median of 6,154 restaurants2026-09-16 - $5.79 - median of 6,155 restaurants2026-09-17 - $5.79 - median of 6,155 restaurants2026-09-18 - $5.79 - median of 6,157 restaurants2026-09-19 - $5.79 - median of 6,157 restaurants2026-09-20 - $5.79 - median of 6,157 restaurants2026-09-21 - $5.79 - median of 6,158 restaurants2026-09-22 - $5.79 - median of 6,158 restaurants2026-09-23 - $5.79 - median of 6,158 restaurants2026-09-24 - $5.79 - median of 6,158 restaurants2026-09-25 - $5.79 - median of 6,192 restaurants2026-09-26 - $5.79 - median of 6,192 restaurants2026-09-012026-09-26

2026-09-01 · $5.89 to 2026-09-26 · $5.79. Point at a day, or tab to it, for that day's median and how many restaurants it came from.

The median across the restaurants priced each day. It can step when our coverage of the chain grows, which is why the sentence above counts restaurants rather than reading this line.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Burger King

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Fully Loaded Biscuit’s $5.79. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Original Chicken Sandwich$5.7932%6,271
Fully Loaded Croissan'wich$5.9935%6,238
Royal Crispy Chicken$5.9931%5,992
Breakfast Duo$6.000%6,215
Big Fish$5.4934%6,036

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol285 mg
Dietary Fiber2 g
Protein31 g
Saturated Fat20 g
Sodium2290 mg
Sugars4 g
Total Carbohydrate34 g
Total Fat45 g
Trans Fat0.5 g

The nutrition label as Burger King publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.