Rodeo Double Cheeseburger

Rodeo Double Cheeseburger at Burger King. 530 calories, $3.99, 28 g protein.

Rodeo Double Cheeseburger

Photograph from Burger King, as published on its own menu.

530calories
$3.99price
28 gprotein
133calories per dollar

How it compares on the Burger King menu

At 530 calories it is heavier than 78% of the 259 Burger King items we track, against a menu median of 300. It delivers 5.3 g of protein per 100 calories, 27th of 143 items with published protein. At 133 calories per dollar it is 39th of 251 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Burger King

ItemCaloriesSaving
Croissan'wich with Sausage, Egg and Cheese527−3
Medium Hash Browns510−20
Hash Browns510−20
Chicken Strips504−26
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich500−30

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
Wendy'sJr. Cheeseburger270—
McDonald'sCheeseburger3006.12
McDonald'sDouble Cheeseburger4402.12
McDonald'sDouble Big Mac780—

What a Rodeo Double Cheeseburger costs across America

Priced at 6176 Burger King restaurants in 50 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $3.29 and $4.79, a spread of 46%.

$3.99median price
$3.29–$4.79middle 80%
6176restaurants priced
50states
258 restaurants at $2.69–$2.8581 restaurants at $2.85–$3.0213 restaurants at $3.02–$3.18304 restaurants at $3.18–$3.35272 restaurants at $3.35–$3.51307 restaurants at $3.51–$3.681004 restaurants at $3.68–$3.841339 restaurants at $3.84–$4.00346 restaurants at $4.00–$4.17714 restaurants at $4.17–$4.33687 restaurants at $4.33–$4.5035 restaurants at $4.50–$4.66331 restaurants at $4.66–$4.83485 restaurants at $4.83 and above$2.69$4.83+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$2.69cheapest sampled — Bessemer, AL
$8.09most expensive sampled — Kapaa, HI

The cheapest Rodeo Double Cheeseburger in the sample is $2.69 in Bessemer, AL, and the most expensive is $8.09 in Kapaa, HI. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Rodeo Double Cheeseburger. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 50 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 42 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
AL$2.69121cheapest
NM$2.6951cheapest
MT$2.7016cheapest
OK$3.3954cheapest
HI$8.0917most expensive
AK$5.494most expensive
CO$4.9995most expensive
WY$4.898most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

189 of the 6,194 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-01. Where it moved, the typical change was +5.2%. A typical one now charges $3.99.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Burger King

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Rodeo Double Cheeseburger’s $3.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Chicken Nuggets$3.995%6,192
Mozzarella Fries$3.9929%6,141
Large French Fries$3.8936%6,268
Large Have-sies™$3.8936%6,260
Large Onion Rings$3.8936%6,256

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol90 mg
Dietary Fiber4 g
Protein28 g
Saturated Fat12 g
Sodium900 mg
Sugars10 g
Total Carbohydrate41 g
Total Fat29 g
Trans Fat0.5 g

The nutrition label as Burger King publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.