12 Ct Chick-fil-A® Nuggets

12 Ct Chick-fil-A® Nuggets at Chick-fil-A. 380 calories, $7.29, 40 g protein.

12 Ct Chick-fil-A® Nuggets

Photograph from Chick-fil-A, as published on its own menu.

380calories
$7.29price
40 gprotein
52calories per dollar

How it compares on the Chick-fil-A menu

At 380 calories it is heavier than 59% of the 277 Chick-fil-A items we track, against a menu median of 320. It delivers 10.5 g of protein per 100 calories, 10th of 220 items with published protein. At 52 calories per dollar it is 151st of 205 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Chick-fil-A

ItemCaloriesSaving
4 Ct Chick-fil-A Chick-n-Minis®360−20
Chick-fil-A Chick-n-Minis®360−20
Breakfast Waffle320−60
Bowl of Chicken Noodle Soup320−60
Frosted Mello Yello®320−60

What a 12 ct Chick-fil-A® Nuggets costs across America

Priced at 2924 Chick-fil-A restaurants in 49 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $6.95 and $8.49, a spread of 22%.

$7.29median price
$6.95–$8.49middle 80%
2924restaurants priced
49states
1193 restaurants at $6.95–$7.11168 restaurants at $7.11–$7.26549 restaurants at $7.26–$7.42179 restaurants at $7.42–$7.58217 restaurants at $7.58–$7.74136 restaurants at $7.74–$7.890 restaurants at $7.89–$8.0555 restaurants at $8.05–$8.2178 restaurants at $8.21–$8.3669 restaurants at $8.36–$8.524 restaurants at $8.52–$8.6820 restaurants at $8.68–$8.847 restaurants at $8.84–$8.99249 restaurants at $8.99 and above$6.95$8.99+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$6.85cheapest sampled — Covington, GA
$10.00most expensive sampled — Atlanta, GA

The cheapest 12 ct Chick-fil-A® Nuggets in the sample is $6.85 in Covington, GA, and the most expensive is $10.00 in Atlanta, GA. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a 12 Ct Chick-fil-A® Nuggets. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 46 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 38 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
GA$6.95243cheapest
AL$6.9586cheapest
NC$6.95168cheapest
SC$6.9582cheapest
HI$9.396most expensive
CA$9.15216most expensive
DC$8.797most expensive
WA$8.4930most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

None of the 3,044 restaurants we price has changed this since 2026-09-05. A typical one charges $7.29.

$7.14$7.24$7.342026-09-05 - $7.19 - median of 695 restaurants2026-09-06 - $7.19 - median of 695 restaurants2026-09-07 - $7.29 - median of 2,323 restaurants2026-09-08 - $7.29 - median of 2,371 restaurants2026-09-09 - $7.29 - median of 2,404 restaurants2026-09-10 - $7.29 - median of 2,499 restaurants2026-09-11 - $7.29 - median of 2,800 restaurants2026-09-12 - $7.29 - median of 2,915 restaurants2026-09-13 - $7.29 - median of 2,987 restaurants2026-09-14 - $7.29 - median of 3,012 restaurants2026-09-15 - $7.29 - median of 3,017 restaurants2026-09-16 - $7.29 - median of 3,029 restaurants2026-09-17 - $7.29 - median of 3,035 restaurants2026-09-18 - $7.29 - median of 3,037 restaurants2026-09-19 - $7.29 - median of 3,037 restaurants2026-09-20 - $7.29 - median of 3,037 restaurants2026-09-21 - $7.29 - median of 3,038 restaurants2026-09-22 - $7.29 - median of 3,038 restaurants2026-09-23 - $7.29 - median of 3,040 restaurants2026-09-24 - $7.29 - median of 3,043 restaurants2026-09-25 - $7.29 - median of 3,044 restaurants2026-09-26 - $7.29 - median of 3,044 restaurants2026-09-052026-09-26

2026-09-05 · $7.19 to 2026-09-26 · $7.29. Point at a day, or tab to it, for that day's median and how many restaurants it came from.

The median across the restaurants priced each day. It can step when our coverage of the chain grows, which is why the sentence above counts restaurants rather than reading this line.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Chick-fil-A

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the 12 Ct Chick-fil-A® Nuggets’s $7.29. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Cobb Salad w/ No Chicken$7.499%2,894
4 ct Chick-fil-A Chick-n-Strips®$7.0920%2,893
Market Salad w/ No Chicken$7.699%2,877
Spicy Southwest Salad w/ No Chicken$7.699%2,837
Grilled Chicken Sandwich$6.7914%2,903

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol125 mg
Dietary Fiber0 g
Protein40 g
Saturated Fat3.5 g
Sodium1820 mg
Sugars1 g
Total Carbohydrate16 g
Total Fat17 g
Trans Fat0 g

The nutrition label as Chick-fil-A publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.