Chick-fil-A® Deluxe Sandwich W/ Pepper Jack

Chick-fil-A® Deluxe Sandwich W/ Pepper Jack at Chick-fil-A. 520 calories, $6.05, 35 g protein.

Chick-fil-A® Deluxe Sandwich W/ Pepper Jack

Photograph from Chick-fil-A, as published on its own menu.

520calories
$6.05price
35 gprotein
86calories per dollar

How it compares on the Chick-fil-A menu

At 520 calories it is heavier than 78% of the 277 Chick-fil-A items we track, against a menu median of 320. It delivers 6.7 g of protein per 100 calories, 48th of 220 items with published protein. At 86 calories per dollar it is 59th of 205 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Chick-fil-A

ItemCaloriesSaving
Chick-fil-A® Deluxe Sandwich W/ Colby Jack510−10
Spicy Deluxe Sandwich W/ American510−10
Cobb Salad W/ No Chicken500−20
Spicy Chilled Grilled Chicken Sub Sandwich500−20
Chilled Grilled Chicken Sub Sandwich500−20

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
McDonald'sPepper Jack Cheese50—
Burger KingSmall Dr Pepper®170—
Wendy'sDr Pepper®170—
McDonald'sDr Pepper (Small) No ice190—
PopeyesSmall Dr Pepper®190—
Burger KingMedium Dr Pepper®260—

What a Chick-fil-A® Deluxe Sandwich w/ Pepper Jack costs across America

Priced at 2910 Chick-fil-A restaurants in 49 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $5.79 and $6.89, a spread of 19%.

$6.05median price
$5.79–$6.89middle 80%
2910restaurants priced
49states
884 restaurants at $5.75–$5.87310 restaurants at $5.87–$5.98530 restaurants at $5.98–$6.10181 restaurants at $6.10–$6.22285 restaurants at $6.22–$6.34106 restaurants at $6.34–$6.45137 restaurants at $6.45–$6.5755 restaurants at $6.57–$6.69116 restaurants at $6.69–$6.8031 restaurants at $6.80–$6.924 restaurants at $6.92–$7.0413 restaurants at $7.04–$7.1613 restaurants at $7.16–$7.27245 restaurants at $7.27 and above$5.75$7.27+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$5.65cheapest sampled — Covington, GA
$7.99most expensive sampled — Brooklyn, NY

The cheapest Chick-fil-A® Deluxe Sandwich w/ Pepper Jack in the sample is $5.65 in Covington, GA, and the most expensive is $7.99 in Brooklyn, NY. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Chick-fil-A® Deluxe Sandwich W/ Pepper Jack. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 46 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 38 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
GA$5.79240cheapest
NC$5.79169cheapest
AL$5.7986cheapest
TX$5.79422cheapest
HI$7.896most expensive
CA$7.39213most expensive
DC$7.097most expensive
WA$6.8930most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

None of the 3,033 restaurants we price has changed this since 2026-09-05. A typical one charges $6.05.

$5.92$6.02$6.122026-09-05 - $5.99 - median of 694 restaurants2026-09-06 - $5.99 - median of 694 restaurants2026-09-07 - $6.05 - median of 2,314 restaurants2026-09-08 - $6.05 - median of 2,362 restaurants2026-09-09 - $6.05 - median of 2,395 restaurants2026-09-10 - $6.05 - median of 2,489 restaurants2026-09-11 - $6.05 - median of 2,790 restaurants2026-09-12 - $6.05 - median of 2,905 restaurants2026-09-13 - $6.05 - median of 2,976 restaurants2026-09-14 - $6.05 - median of 2,999 restaurants2026-09-15 - $6.05 - median of 3,004 restaurants2026-09-16 - $6.05 - median of 3,016 restaurants2026-09-17 - $6.05 - median of 3,023 restaurants2026-09-18 - $6.05 - median of 3,025 restaurants2026-09-19 - $6.05 - median of 3,025 restaurants2026-09-20 - $6.05 - median of 3,025 restaurants2026-09-21 - $6.05 - median of 3,026 restaurants2026-09-22 - $6.05 - median of 3,026 restaurants2026-09-23 - $6.05 - median of 3,029 restaurants2026-09-24 - $6.05 - median of 3,032 restaurants2026-09-25 - $6.05 - median of 3,033 restaurants2026-09-26 - $6.05 - median of 3,033 restaurants2026-09-052026-09-26

2026-09-05 · $5.99 to 2026-09-26 · $6.05. Point at a day, or tab to it, for that day's median and how many restaurants it came from.

The median across the restaurants priced each day. It can step when our coverage of the chain grows, which is why the sentence above counts restaurants rather than reading this line.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Chick-fil-A

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Chick-fil-A® Deluxe Sandwich W/ Pepper Jack’s $6.05. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Chick-fil-A® Deluxe Sandwich w/ American$6.0519%2,912
Chick-fil-A® Deluxe Sandwich w/ Colby Jack$6.0519%2,909
Spicy Deluxe Sandwich w/ No Cheese$6.1519%2,912
8 ct Grilled Nuggets$6.1517%2,905
Large Fruit Cup$6.1915%2,126

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol90 mg
Dietary Fiber1 g
Protein35 g
Saturated Fat8 g
Sodium1610 mg
Sugars7 g
Total Carbohydrate43 g
Total Fat24 g
Trans Fat0 g

The nutrition label as Chick-fil-A publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.