Spicy Deluxe Sandwich W/ No cheese

Spicy Deluxe Sandwich W/ No cheese at Chick-fil-A. 460 calories, $6.15, 28 g protein.

Spicy Deluxe Sandwich W/ No cheese

Photograph from Chick-fil-A, as published on its own menu.

460calories
$6.15price
28 gprotein
75calories per dollar

How it compares on the Chick-fil-A menu

At 460 calories it is heavier than 68% of the 277 Chick-fil-A items we track, against a menu median of 320. It delivers 6.1 g of protein per 100 calories, 67th of 220 items with published protein. At 75 calories per dollar it is 87th of 205 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Chick-fil-A

ItemCaloriesSaving
Chick-n-Strips458−2
Spicy Chicken Sandwich450−10
Chicken & Waffles Breakfast Sandwich W/ Grilled Filet440−20
Grilled Chicken Club W/ No cheese440−20
Market Salad W/ No Chicken440−20

What a Spicy Deluxe Sandwich w/ No Cheese costs across America

Priced at 2912 Chick-fil-A restaurants in 49 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $5.89 and $6.99, a spread of 19%.

$6.15median price
$5.89–$6.99middle 80%
2912restaurants priced
49states
885 restaurants at $5.85–$5.97310 restaurants at $5.97–$6.08531 restaurants at $6.08–$6.20181 restaurants at $6.20–$6.32284 restaurants at $6.32–$6.44106 restaurants at $6.44–$6.5575 restaurants at $6.55–$6.67117 restaurants at $6.67–$6.79115 restaurants at $6.79–$6.9035 restaurants at $6.90–$7.0213 restaurants at $7.02–$7.147 restaurants at $7.14–$7.267 restaurants at $7.26–$7.37246 restaurants at $7.37 and above$5.85$7.37+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$5.75cheapest sampled — Covington, GA
$8.09most expensive sampled — Honolulu, HI

The cheapest Spicy Deluxe Sandwich w/ No Cheese in the sample is $5.75 in Covington, GA, and the most expensive is $8.09 in Honolulu, HI. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Spicy Deluxe Sandwich W/ No cheese. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 46 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 38 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
GA$5.89239cheapest
NC$5.89169cheapest
AL$5.8986cheapest
TX$5.89424cheapest
HI$7.856most expensive
CA$7.49214most expensive
DC$7.097most expensive
WA$6.9929most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

None of the 3,034 restaurants we price has changed this since 2026-09-05. A typical one charges $6.15.

$6.02$6.12$6.222026-09-05 - $6.09 - median of 693 restaurants2026-09-06 - $6.09 - median of 693 restaurants2026-09-07 - $6.15 - median of 2,312 restaurants2026-09-08 - $6.15 - median of 2,360 restaurants2026-09-09 - $6.15 - median of 2,393 restaurants2026-09-10 - $6.15 - median of 2,488 restaurants2026-09-11 - $6.15 - median of 2,789 restaurants2026-09-12 - $6.15 - median of 2,905 restaurants2026-09-13 - $6.15 - median of 2,976 restaurants2026-09-14 - $6.15 - median of 3,001 restaurants2026-09-15 - $6.15 - median of 3,006 restaurants2026-09-16 - $6.15 - median of 3,017 restaurants2026-09-17 - $6.15 - median of 3,024 restaurants2026-09-18 - $6.15 - median of 3,026 restaurants2026-09-19 - $6.15 - median of 3,026 restaurants2026-09-20 - $6.15 - median of 3,026 restaurants2026-09-21 - $6.15 - median of 3,028 restaurants2026-09-22 - $6.15 - median of 3,028 restaurants2026-09-23 - $6.15 - median of 3,030 restaurants2026-09-24 - $6.15 - median of 3,033 restaurants2026-09-25 - $6.15 - median of 3,034 restaurants2026-09-26 - $6.15 - median of 3,034 restaurants2026-09-052026-09-26

2026-09-05 · $6.09 to 2026-09-26 · $6.15. Point at a day, or tab to it, for that day's median and how many restaurants it came from.

The median across the restaurants priced each day. It can step when our coverage of the chain grows, which is why the sentence above counts restaurants rather than reading this line.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Chick-fil-A

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Spicy Deluxe Sandwich W/ No cheese’s $6.15. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
8 ct Grilled Nuggets$6.1517%2,905
Large Fruit Cup$6.1915%2,126
Chick-fil-A® Deluxe Sandwich w/ American$6.0519%2,912
Chick-fil-A® Deluxe Sandwich w/ Pepper Jack$6.0519%2,910
Chick-fil-A® Deluxe Sandwich w/ Colby Jack$6.0519%2,909

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol65 mg
Dietary Fiber2 g
Protein28 g
Saturated Fat4 g
Sodium1730 mg
Sugars7 g
Total Carbohydrate46 g
Total Fat19 g
Trans Fat0 g

The nutrition label as Chick-fil-A publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.