Grilled Chicken Club W/ No cheese

Grilled Chicken Club W/ No cheese at Chick-fil-A. 440 calories, $8.39, 31 g protein.

Grilled Chicken Club W/ No cheese

Photograph from Chick-fil-A, as published on its own menu.

440calories
$8.39price
31 gprotein
52calories per dollar

How it compares on the Chick-fil-A menu

At 440 calories it is heavier than 64% of the 277 Chick-fil-A items we track, against a menu median of 320. It delivers 7.0 g of protein per 100 calories, 42nd of 220 items with published protein. At 52 calories per dollar it is 150th of 205 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Chick-fil-A

ItemCaloriesSaving
Chick-fil-A® Deluxe Sandwich W/ No cheese430−10
Chick-fil-A® Chicken Sandwich420−20
Large Hash Browns420−20
4 Ct Chick-fil-A Chick-n-Strips®410−30
Grilled Chicken Sandwich390−50

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
Burger KingChicken Jr.440—

What a Grilled Chicken Club w/ No Cheese costs across America

Priced at 2898 Chick-fil-A restaurants in 49 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $8.09 and $9.35, a spread of 16%.

$8.39median price
$8.09–$9.35middle 80%
2898restaurants priced
49states
1043 restaurants at $8.05–$8.19314 restaurants at $8.19–$8.33538 restaurants at $8.33–$8.47285 restaurants at $8.47–$8.60104 restaurants at $8.60–$8.7474 restaurants at $8.74–$8.8894 restaurants at $8.88–$9.0259 restaurants at $9.02–$9.1679 restaurants at $9.16–$9.3035 restaurants at $9.30–$9.4413 restaurants at $9.44–$9.577 restaurants at $9.57–$9.717 restaurants at $9.71–$9.85246 restaurants at $9.85 and above$8.05$9.85+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$7.89cheapest sampled — Covington, GA
$10.69most expensive sampled — Brooklyn, NY

The cheapest Grilled Chicken Club w/ No Cheese in the sample is $7.89 in Covington, GA, and the most expensive is $10.69 in Brooklyn, NY. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Grilled Chicken Club W/ No cheese. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 46 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 38 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
GA$8.09239cheapest
NC$8.09168cheapest
AL$8.0984cheapest
TX$8.09421cheapest
HI$10.196most expensive
CA$9.99214most expensive
DC$9.497most expensive
WA$9.3530most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

None of the 3,026 restaurants we price has changed this since 2026-09-05. A typical one charges $8.39.

$8.29$8.34$8.392026-09-05 - $8.29 - median of 688 restaurants2026-09-06 - $8.29 - median of 688 restaurants2026-09-07 - $8.39 - median of 2,303 restaurants2026-09-08 - $8.39 - median of 2,350 restaurants2026-09-09 - $8.39 - median of 2,383 restaurants2026-09-10 - $8.39 - median of 2,478 restaurants2026-09-11 - $8.39 - median of 2,778 restaurants2026-09-12 - $8.39 - median of 2,895 restaurants2026-09-13 - $8.39 - median of 2,966 restaurants2026-09-14 - $8.39 - median of 2,993 restaurants2026-09-15 - $8.39 - median of 2,997 restaurants2026-09-16 - $8.39 - median of 3,009 restaurants2026-09-17 - $8.39 - median of 3,016 restaurants2026-09-18 - $8.39 - median of 3,019 restaurants2026-09-19 - $8.39 - median of 3,019 restaurants2026-09-20 - $8.39 - median of 3,019 restaurants2026-09-21 - $8.39 - median of 3,020 restaurants2026-09-22 - $8.39 - median of 3,020 restaurants2026-09-23 - $8.39 - median of 3,022 restaurants2026-09-24 - $8.39 - median of 3,025 restaurants2026-09-25 - $8.39 - median of 3,026 restaurants2026-09-26 - $8.39 - median of 3,026 restaurants2026-09-052026-09-26

2026-09-05 · $8.29 to 2026-09-26 · $8.39. Point at a day, or tab to it, for that day's median and how many restaurants it came from.

The median across the restaurants priced each day. It can step when our coverage of the chain grows, which is why the sentence above counts restaurants rather than reading this line.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Chick-fil-A

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Grilled Chicken Club W/ No cheese’s $8.39. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Chick-fil-A Cool Wrap®$8.4516%2,856
Chicken & Waffles Sandwich w/ Chick-fil-A® Filet$8.2923%2,919
Large Mac & Cheese$8.2914%2,836
Chicken & Waffles Sandwich w/ Spicy Filet$8.6922%2,918
12 ct Grilled Nuggets$8.6918%2,905

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol85 mg
Dietary Fiber3 g
Protein31 g
Saturated Fat4 g
Sodium905 mg
Sugars11 g
Total Carbohydrate45 g
Total Fat15 g
Trans Fat0 g

The nutrition label as Chick-fil-A publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.