Hash Brown Scramble Bowl W/ No Meat

Hash Brown Scramble Bowl W/ No Meat at Chick-fil-A. 350 calories, $3.69, 17 g protein.

Hash Brown Scramble Bowl W/ No Meat

Photograph from Chick-fil-A, as published on its own menu.

350calories
$3.69price
17 gprotein
95calories per dollar

How it compares on the Chick-fil-A menu

At 350 calories it is heavier than 55% of the 277 Chick-fil-A items we track, against a menu median of 320. It delivers 4.9 g of protein per 100 calories, 98th of 220 items with published protein. At 95 calories per dollar it is 50th of 205 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Chick-fil-A

ItemCaloriesSaving
Breakfast Waffle320−30
Bowl of Chicken Noodle Soup320−30
Frosted Mello Yello®320−30
3 Ct Chick-fil-A Chick-n-Strips®310−40
Small Garden Salad Tray310−40

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
McDonald'sHash Brown1445.6
Taco BellHash Brown170—

What a Hash Brown Scramble Bowl w/ No Meat costs across America

Priced at 2730 Chick-fil-A restaurants in 49 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $3.49 and $4.35, a spread of 25%.

$3.69median price
$3.49–$4.35middle 80%
2730restaurants priced
49states

It is on the menu at 2730 of the 2935 restaurants sampled, so it is not carried everywhere.

1042 restaurants at $3.45–$3.55313 restaurants at $3.55–$3.65301 restaurants at $3.65–$3.75163 restaurants at $3.75–$3.85258 restaurants at $3.85–$3.95208 restaurants at $3.95–$4.0528 restaurants at $4.05–$4.1553 restaurants at $4.15–$4.2599 restaurants at $4.25–$4.350 restaurants at $4.35–$4.4513 restaurants at $4.45–$4.550 restaurants at $4.55–$4.659 restaurants at $4.65–$4.75243 restaurants at $4.75 and above$3.45$4.75+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$2.29cheapest sampled — Pensacola, FL
$5.25most expensive sampled — Brooklyn, NY

The cheapest Hash Brown Scramble Bowl w/ No Meat in the sample is $2.29 in Pensacola, FL, and the most expensive is $5.25 in Brooklyn, NY. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Hash Brown Scramble Bowl W/ No Meat. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 45 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 37 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
GA$3.49227cheapest
NC$3.49156cheapest
AL$3.4979cheapest
TX$3.49396cheapest
HI$4.995most expensive
CA$4.85208most expensive
DC$4.657most expensive
WA$4.3530most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

None of the 2,849 restaurants we price has changed this since 2026-09-05. A typical one charges $3.59.

$3.59$3.64$3.692026-09-05 - $3.59 - median of 678 restaurants2026-09-06 - $3.59 - median of 678 restaurants2026-09-07 - $3.69 - median of 2,268 restaurants2026-09-08 - $3.69 - median of 2,313 restaurants2026-09-09 - $3.69 - median of 2,345 restaurants2026-09-10 - $3.69 - median of 2,439 restaurants2026-09-11 - $3.69 - median of 2,613 restaurants2026-09-12 - $3.69 - median of 2,729 restaurants2026-09-13 - $3.69 - median of 2,796 restaurants2026-09-14 - $3.59 - median of 2,819 restaurants2026-09-15 - $3.59 - median of 2,824 restaurants2026-09-16 - $3.59 - median of 2,834 restaurants2026-09-17 - $3.59 - median of 2,840 restaurants2026-09-18 - $3.59 - median of 2,842 restaurants2026-09-19 - $3.59 - median of 2,842 restaurants2026-09-20 - $3.59 - median of 2,842 restaurants2026-09-21 - $3.59 - median of 2,843 restaurants2026-09-22 - $3.59 - median of 2,843 restaurants2026-09-23 - $3.59 - median of 2,845 restaurants2026-09-24 - $3.59 - median of 2,848 restaurants2026-09-25 - $3.59 - median of 2,849 restaurants2026-09-26 - $3.59 - median of 2,849 restaurants2026-09-052026-09-26

2026-09-05 · $3.59 to 2026-09-26 · $3.59. Point at a day, or tab to it, for that day's median and how many restaurants it came from.

The median across the restaurants priced each day. It can step when our coverage of the chain grows, which is why the sentence above counts restaurants rather than reading this line.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Chick-fil-A

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Hash Brown Scramble Bowl W/ No Meat’s $3.69. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Hash Brown Scramble Burrito w/ No Meat$3.6925%2,727
Chick-fil-A® Chicken Biscuit$3.8519%2,774
Small Mac & Cheese$3.4915%2,880
Spicy Chicken Biscuit$4.0920%2,770
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit$4.1919%2,748

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol330 mg
Dietary Fiber3 g
Protein17 g
Saturated Fat8 g
Sodium770 mg
Sugars1 g
Total Carbohydrate16 g
Total Fat24 g
Trans Fat0 g

The nutrition label as Chick-fil-A publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.