Side of Queso Blanco

Side of Queso Blanco at Chipotle. 240 calories, $2.95, 10 g protein.

240calories
$2.95price
10 gprotein
81calories per dollar

How it compares on the Chipotle menu

At 240 calories it is lighter than 82% of the 76 Chipotle items we track, against a menu median of 560. It delivers 4.2 g of protein per 100 calories, 35th of 64 items with published protein. At 81 calories per dollar it is 33rd of 76 priced items on value.

What a Side of Queso Blanco costs across America

Priced at 4131 Chipotle restaurants in 49 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $2.95 and $2.95, a spread of 0%.

$2.95median price
$2.95–$2.95middle 80%
4131restaurants priced
49states
107 restaurants at $2.85–$2.860 restaurants at $2.86–$2.860 restaurants at $2.86–$2.870 restaurants at $2.87–$2.880 restaurants at $2.88–$2.890 restaurants at $2.89–$2.89220 restaurants at $2.89–$2.900 restaurants at $2.90–$2.910 restaurants at $2.91–$2.910 restaurants at $2.91–$2.920 restaurants at $2.92–$2.930 restaurants at $2.93–$2.940 restaurants at $2.94–$2.943804 restaurants at $2.94 and above$2.85$2.94+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$2.35cheapest sampled — Hyannis, MA
$3.20most expensive sampled — Brooklyn, NY

The cheapest Side of Queso Blanco in the sample is $2.35 in Hyannis, MA, and the most expensive is $3.20 in Brooklyn, NY. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Side of Queso Blanco. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 47 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 39 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
MA$2.9587cheapest
FL$2.95328cheapest
NC$2.95126cheapest
PA$2.95156cheapest
MT$2.9511most expensive
VT$2.955most expensive
NM$2.9511most expensive
ID$2.9514most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

1 of the 4,147 restaurants we price has changed this since 2026-09-07. A typical one now charges $2.95.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Chipotle

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Side of Queso Blanco’s $2.95. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Large Chips$2.756%4,122
22 fl oz Tractor Organic Watermelon Limeade$3.2012%4,113
Jarritos Guava$3.459%4,130
Jarritos Mango$3.459%4,130
Large Chili Lime Chips$3.454%4,117

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Calcium260 mg
Dietary Fiber0.0 g
Protein10 g
Saturated Fat12 g
Sodium500 mg
Sugars2.0 g
Total Carbohydrate8.0 g
Total Fat18 g
Trans Fat0.0 g

The nutrition label as Chipotle publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.