22 Fl Oz Tractor Organic Watermelon Limeade

22 Fl Oz Tractor Organic Watermelon Limeade at Chipotle. 230 calories, $3.20.

230calories
$3.20price
72calories per dollar

How it compares on the Chipotle menu

At 230 calories it is lighter than 84% of the 76 Chipotle items we track, against a menu median of 560. At 72 calories per dollar it is 42nd of 76 priced items on value.

What a 22 fl oz Tractor Organic Watermelon Limeade costs across America

Priced at 4113 Chipotle restaurants in 49 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $2.90 and $3.25, a spread of 12%.

$3.20median price
$2.90–$3.25middle 80%
4113restaurants priced
49states
49 restaurants at $2.80–$2.8351 restaurants at $2.83–$2.860 restaurants at $2.86–$2.90373 restaurants at $2.90–$2.9330 restaurants at $2.93–$2.960 restaurants at $2.96–$2.99242 restaurants at $2.99–$3.020 restaurants at $3.02–$3.060 restaurants at $3.06–$3.0921 restaurants at $3.09–$3.12707 restaurants at $3.12–$3.150 restaurants at $3.15–$3.191839 restaurants at $3.19–$3.22801 restaurants at $3.22 and above$2.80$3.22+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$1.95cheapest sampled — Hyannis, MA
$3.35most expensive sampled — San Francisco, CA

The cheapest 22 fl oz Tractor Organic Watermelon Limeade in the sample is $1.95 in Hyannis, MA, and the most expensive is $3.35 in San Francisco, CA. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a 22 Fl Oz Tractor Organic Watermelon Limeade. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 47 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 39 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
MN$2.9596cheapest
ND$2.954cheapest
KS$3.0041cheapest
MS$3.0013cheapest
ME$3.257most expensive
VT$3.255most expensive
NH$3.2515most expensive
CA$3.25527most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

142 of the 4,130 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-07. Where it moved, the typical change was +1.6%. A typical one now charges $3.20.

$3.07$3.17$3.272026-09-07 - $3.15 - median of 79 restaurants2026-09-08 - $3.20 - median of 4,103 restaurants2026-09-09 - $3.20 - median of 4,117 restaurants2026-09-10 - $3.20 - median of 4,119 restaurants2026-09-11 - $3.20 - median of 4,119 restaurants2026-09-12 - $3.20 - median of 4,119 restaurants2026-09-13 - $3.20 - median of 4,119 restaurants2026-09-14 - $3.20 - median of 4,124 restaurants2026-09-15 - $3.20 - median of 4,124 restaurants2026-09-16 - $3.20 - median of 4,124 restaurants2026-09-17 - $3.20 - median of 4,124 restaurants2026-09-18 - $3.20 - median of 4,124 restaurants2026-09-19 - $3.20 - median of 4,124 restaurants2026-09-20 - $3.20 - median of 4,129 restaurants2026-09-21 - $3.20 - median of 4,130 restaurants2026-09-22 - $3.20 - median of 4,130 restaurants2026-09-23 - $3.20 - median of 4,130 restaurants2026-09-24 - $3.20 - median of 4,130 restaurants2026-09-25 - $3.20 - median of 4,130 restaurants2026-09-26 - $3.20 - median of 4,131 restaurants2026-09-072026-09-26

2026-09-07 · $3.15 to 2026-09-26 · $3.20. Point at a day, or tab to it, for that day's median and how many restaurants it came from.

The median across the restaurants priced each day. It can step when our coverage of the chain grows, which is why the sentence above counts restaurants rather than reading this line.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Chipotle

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the 22 Fl Oz Tractor Organic Watermelon Limeade’s $3.20. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Side of Queso Blanco$2.950%4,131
Jarritos Guava$3.459%4,130
Jarritos Mango$3.459%4,130
Large Chili Lime Chips$3.454%4,117
Sofritas Taco$3.5013%4,127

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Dietary Fiber0.0 g
Protein0.0 g
Saturated Fat0.0 g
Sodium5.0 mg
Sugars50 g
Total Carbohydrate56 g
Total Fat0.0 g
Trans Fat0.0 g

The nutrition label as Chipotle publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.