3 Pack Of Cookies

3 Pack Of Cookies at McDonald's. 500 calories, $2.59.

3 Pack Of Cookies

Photograph from McDonald's, as published on its own menu.

500calories
$2.59price
193calories per dollar

How it compares on the McDonald's menu

At 500 calories it is heavier than 77% of the 624 McDonald's items we track, against a menu median of 281. At 193 calories per dollar it is 10th of 184 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at McDonald's

ItemCaloriesSaving
Daily Double®490−10
Sausage McMuffin® with Egg480−20
Crispy Chicken McGriddles®480−20
McCrispy™470−30
Bacon McDouble®460−40

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
Burger King2 Cookies165—

What a 3 Pack Of Cookies costs across America

Priced at 7217 McDonald's restaurants in 48 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $1.79 and $3.49, a spread of 95%.

$2.59median price
$1.79–$3.49middle 80%
7217restaurants priced
48states

It is on the menu at 7217 of the 12235 restaurants sampled, so it is not carried everywhere.

116 restaurants at $1.00–$1.2074 restaurants at $1.20–$1.40245 restaurants at $1.40–$1.60377 restaurants at $1.60–$1.801222 restaurants at $1.80–$2.00456 restaurants at $2.00–$2.20698 restaurants at $2.20–$2.40920 restaurants at $2.40–$2.59751 restaurants at $2.59–$2.79738 restaurants at $2.79–$2.99455 restaurants at $2.99–$3.19403 restaurants at $3.19–$3.39226 restaurants at $3.39–$3.59536 restaurants at $3.59 and above$1.00$3.59+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$0.50cheapest sampled — Austin, TX
$6.00most expensive sampled — Emporia, KS

The cheapest 3 Pack Of Cookies in the sample is $0.50 in Austin, TX, and the most expensive is $6.00 in Emporia, KS. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a 3 Pack Of Cookies. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 47 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 39 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
NM$1.8960cheapest
TX$1.99645cheapest
IN$1.99213cheapest
MN$1.99185cheapest
ID$3.4916most expensive
AK$3.4017most expensive
HI$3.3436most expensive
NY$3.19470most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

183 of the 7,219 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-01. Where it moved, the typical change was +14.8%. A typical one now charges $2.59.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at McDonald's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the 3 Pack Of Cookies’s $2.59. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Guava and Creme Pie$2.5955%343
Cheeseburger$2.4945%12,235
4 pc. Chicken McNuggets®$2.4945%12,232
McCrispy™ Filet$2.4975%12,226
4 pc. Spicy Chicken McNuggets®$2.4950%11,931

Calorie and price data come from McDonald's's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.