McCrispy™ Filet

McCrispy™ Filet at McDonald's. 290 calories, $2.49.

290calories
$2.49price
116calories per dollar

How it compares on the McDonald's menu

At 290 calories it is heavier than 50% of the 624 McDonald's items we track, against a menu median of 281. At 116 calories per dollar it is 66th of 184 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at McDonald's

ItemCaloriesSaving
Cafe Leche280−10
Vernors280−10
Ranch Snack Wrap, Grilled272−18
Bagel270−20
Bagel Plain270−20

What a McCrispy™ Filet costs across America

Priced at 12226 McDonald's restaurants in 50 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $2.00 and $3.49, a spread of 75%.

$2.49median price
$2.00–$3.49middle 80%
12226restaurants priced
50states
252 restaurants at $1.50–$1.68139 restaurants at $1.68–$1.862486 restaurants at $1.86–$2.031450 restaurants at $2.03–$2.21749 restaurants at $2.21–$2.391717 restaurants at $2.39–$2.57853 restaurants at $2.57–$2.75859 restaurants at $2.75–$2.921783 restaurants at $2.92–$3.10298 restaurants at $3.10–$3.28400 restaurants at $3.28–$3.46377 restaurants at $3.46–$3.6392 restaurants at $3.63–$3.81771 restaurants at $3.81 and above$1.50$3.81+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$1.00cheapest sampled — Alpharetta, GA
$7.19most expensive sampled — Sellersburg, IN

The cheapest McCrispy™ Filet in the sample is $1.00 in Alpharetta, GA, and the most expensive is $7.19 in Sellersburg, IN. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a McCrispy™ Filet. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 50 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 42 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
AR$2.19131cheapest
TX$2.201068cheapest
SD$2.2017cheapest
DC$2.2456cheapest
NE$3.3960most expensive
AK$3.1019most expensive
AZ$3.09254most expensive
MT$3.0017most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

65 of the 12,229 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-01. Where it moved, the typical change was +10.1%. A typical one now charges $2.49.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at McDonald's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the McCrispy™ Filet’s $2.49. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Cheeseburger$2.4945%12,235
4 pc. Chicken McNuggets®$2.4945%12,232
4 pc. Spicy Chicken McNuggets®$2.4950%11,931
3 Pack Of Cookies$2.5995%7,217
Guava and Creme Pie$2.5955%343

Calorie and price data come from McDonald's's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.