3 Piece McCrispy™ Strips

3 Piece McCrispy™ Strips at McDonald's. 350 calories, $5.29.

350calories
$5.29price
66calories per dollar

How it compares on the McDonald's menu

At 350 calories it is heavier than 60% of the 624 McDonald's items we track, against a menu median of 281. At 66 calories per dollar it is 148th of 184 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at McDonald's

ItemCaloriesSaving
Double Hamburger340−10
Scp Chocpb340−10
3 Pack McPops Mix340−10
Hotcakes (Plain)340−10
McChicken Sandwich (without Mayonnaise)331−19

What a 3 Piece McCrispy™ Strips costs across America

Priced at 12234 McDonald's restaurants in 50 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $4.89 and $6.29, a spread of 29%.

$5.29median price
$4.89–$6.29middle 80%
12234restaurants priced
50states
568 restaurants at $4.69–$4.82824 restaurants at $4.82–$4.952690 restaurants at $4.95–$5.081859 restaurants at $5.08–$5.201288 restaurants at $5.20–$5.33697 restaurants at $5.33–$5.461031 restaurants at $5.46–$5.59509 restaurants at $5.59–$5.72410 restaurants at $5.72–$5.85287 restaurants at $5.85–$5.98533 restaurants at $5.98–$6.10251 restaurants at $6.10–$6.23344 restaurants at $6.23–$6.36943 restaurants at $6.36 and above$4.69$6.36+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$3.99cheapest sampled — Mount Washington, KY
$8.20most expensive sampled — Anchorage, AK

The cheapest 3 Piece McCrispy™ Strips in the sample is $3.99 in Mount Washington, KY, and the most expensive is $8.20 in Anchorage, AK. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 50 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 42 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
AL$4.89177cheapest
OK$4.89162cheapest
KY$4.99248cheapest
GA$4.99403cheapest
AK$7.2019most expensive
SD$6.5917most expensive
CA$6.391119most expensive
HI$6.2962most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

285 of the 12,237 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-01. Where it moved, the typical change was +1.9%. A typical one now charges $5.29.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at McDonald's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the 3 Piece McCrispy™ Strips’s $5.29. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Sausage, Egg & Cheese McGriddles®$5.2935%12,233
Spicy McCrispy™$5.2937%12,232
Steak & Egg McMuffin®$5.2939%10,171
Quarter Pounder® Hamburger$5.2939%8,258
Triple Cheeseburger$5.1934%11,733

Calorie and price data come from McDonald's's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.