16 Piece Garlic Parmesan Wings

16 Piece Garlic Parmesan Wings at Papa John's. 2080 calories, $21.98, 137 g protein.

16 Piece Garlic Parmesan Wings

Photograph from Papa John's, as published on its own menu.

2080calories
$21.98price
137 gprotein
95calories per dollar

How it compares on the Papa John's menu

At 2080 calories it is heavier than 87% of the 52 Papa John's items we track, against a menu median of 915. It delivers 6.6 g of protein per 100 calories, 25th of 41 items with published protein. At 95 calories per dollar it is 16th of 48 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Papa John's

ItemCaloriesSaving
10 Inch Bacon Cheesesticks1760−320
12 Inch Original Cheesesticks1760−320
10 Inch Original Cheesesticks1440−640
2 Liter Crush Orange1010−1070
Steak & Mushroom Oven-Toasted Sandwich820−1260

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
Domino's8-Piece Plain Wings500—
Domino's8-Piece Garlic Parmesan Wings780—
Domino's16-Piece Plain Wings1000—
Domino's16-Piece Garlic Parmesan Wings1560—
Domino's32-Piece Plain Wings2000—
Domino's32-Piece Garlic Parmesan Wings3120—

What a 16 Piece Garlic Parmesan Wings costs across America

Priced at 3043 Papa John's restaurants in 50 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $19.99 and $23.99, a spread of 20%.

$21.98median price
$19.99–$23.99middle 80%
3043restaurants priced
50states
32 restaurants at $16.99–$17.5369 restaurants at $17.53–$18.0613 restaurants at $18.06–$18.60141 restaurants at $18.60–$19.1410 restaurants at $19.14–$19.67155 restaurants at $19.67–$20.2161 restaurants at $20.21–$20.75630 restaurants at $20.75–$21.28144 restaurants at $21.28–$21.82652 restaurants at $21.82–$22.35155 restaurants at $22.35–$22.89231 restaurants at $22.89–$23.43181 restaurants at $23.43–$23.96569 restaurants at $23.96 and above$16.99$23.96+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$14.49cheapest sampled — Mt Vernon, OH
$32.99most expensive sampled — Hilo, HI

The cheapest 16 Piece Garlic Parmesan Wings in the sample is $14.49 in Mt Vernon, OH, and the most expensive is $32.99 in Hilo, HI. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 50 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 42 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
ND$18.989cheapest
CT$18.997cheapest
SC$18.9968cheapest
NH$18.993cheapest
HI$27.9915most expensive
WA$26.9945most expensive
AK$25.998most expensive
OR$25.9915most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

48 of the 3,045 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-09. Where it moved, the typical change was +1.5%. A typical one now charges $21.98.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Papa John's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the 16 Piece Garlic Parmesan Wings’s $21.98. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
16 Piece BBQ Wings$21.9820%3,066
16 Piece Honey Chipotle Wings$21.9820%3,055
16 Piece Buffalo Wings$21.9820%3,053
30 Piece BBQ Boneless Chicken Wings$24.8954%3,066
30 Piece Honey Chipotle Boneless Chicken Wings$24.8954%3,066

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol420.0 mg
Dietary Fiber1.0 g
Protein137.0 g
Saturated Fat40.0 g
Sodium4580.0 mg
Sugars1.0 g
Total Carbohydrate11.0 g
Total Fat162.0 g
Trans Fat1.0 g

The nutrition label as Papa John's publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.