24 Piece Garlic Parmesan Wings

24 Piece Garlic Parmesan Wings at Papa John's. 3120 calories, $31.99, 205 g protein.

24 Piece Garlic Parmesan Wings

Photograph from Papa John's, as published on its own menu.

3120calories
$31.99price
205 gprotein
98calories per dollar

How it compares on the Papa John's menu

At 3120 calories it is heavier than 98% of the 52 Papa John's items we track, against a menu median of 915. It delivers 6.6 g of protein per 100 calories, 26th of 41 items with published protein. At 98 calories per dollar it is 14th of 48 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Papa John's

ItemCaloriesSaving
10 Inch Bacon Cheesesticks1760−1360
12 Inch Original Cheesesticks1760−1360
10 Inch Original Cheesesticks1440−1680
2 Liter Crush Orange1010−2110
Steak & Mushroom Oven-Toasted Sandwich820−2300

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
Domino's8-Piece Plain Wings500—
Domino's8-Piece Garlic Parmesan Wings780—
Domino's16-Piece Plain Wings1000—
Domino's16-Piece Garlic Parmesan Wings1560—
Domino's32-Piece Plain Wings2000—
Domino's32-Piece Garlic Parmesan Wings3120—

What a 24 Piece Garlic Parmesan Wings costs across America

Priced at 2983 Papa John's restaurants in 48 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $28.99 and $35.76, a spread of 23%.

$31.99median price
$28.99–$35.76middle 80%
2983restaurants priced
48states
37 restaurants at $24.99–$25.7845 restaurants at $25.78–$26.56102 restaurants at $26.56–$27.3573 restaurants at $27.35–$28.132 restaurants at $28.13–$28.9285 restaurants at $28.92–$29.70198 restaurants at $29.70–$30.49703 restaurants at $30.49–$31.28439 restaurants at $31.28–$32.0683 restaurants at $32.06–$32.85355 restaurants at $32.85–$33.63105 restaurants at $33.63–$34.42331 restaurants at $34.42–$35.20425 restaurants at $35.20 and above$24.99$35.20+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$19.99cheapest sampled — Clarksville, VA
$42.99most expensive sampled — Hilo, HI

The cheapest 24 Piece Garlic Parmesan Wings in the sample is $19.99 in Clarksville, VA, and the most expensive is $42.99 in Hilo, HI. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 47 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 39 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
CT$28.997cheapest
MA$28.994cheapest
SC$28.9968cheapest
ND$29.979cheapest
HI$42.0015most expensive
AK$38.998most expensive
WA$38.9945most expensive
OR$37.9915most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

40 of the 2,985 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-09. Where it moved, the typical change was +1.1%. A typical one now charges $31.99.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Papa John's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the 24 Piece Garlic Parmesan Wings’s $31.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
24 Piece BBQ Wings$31.9923%3,018
24 Piece Buffalo Wings$31.9923%3,015
24 Piece Honey Chipotle Wings$31.9923%3,010
30 Piece Garlic Parmesan Boneless Chicken Wings$24.9454%3,048
30 Piece BBQ Boneless Chicken Wings$24.8954%3,066

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol630.0 mg
Dietary Fiber1.0 g
Protein205.0 g
Saturated Fat60.0 g
Sodium6870.0 mg
Sugars1.0 g
Total Carbohydrate17.0 g
Total Fat243.0 g
Trans Fat1.5 g

The nutrition label as Papa John's publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.