8 Piece Garlic Parmesan Wings

8 Piece Garlic Parmesan Wings at Papa John's. 1040 calories, $11.92, 68 g protein.

8 Piece Garlic Parmesan Wings

Photograph from Papa John's, as published on its own menu.

1040calories
$11.92price
68 gprotein
87calories per dollar

How it compares on the Papa John's menu

At 1040 calories it is heavier than 56% of the 52 Papa John's items we track, against a menu median of 915. It delivers 6.5 g of protein per 100 calories, 27th of 41 items with published protein. At 87 calories per dollar it is 19th of 48 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Papa John's

ItemCaloriesSaving
2 Liter Crush Orange1010−30
Steak & Mushroom Oven-Toasted Sandwich820−220
Philly Cheesesteak Oven-Toasted Sandwich790−250
14" The Works Pizza, Original Crust366−674
14" Pepperoni Pizza, Original Crust338−702

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
Domino's8-Piece Plain Wings500—
Domino's8-Piece Garlic Parmesan Wings780—
Domino's16-Piece Plain Wings1000—
Domino's16-Piece Garlic Parmesan Wings1560—
Domino's32-Piece Plain Wings2000—
Domino's32-Piece Garlic Parmesan Wings3120—

What a 8 Piece Garlic Parmesan Wings costs across America

Priced at 3076 Papa John's restaurants in 50 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $10.49 and $12.99, a spread of 24%.

$11.92median price
$10.49–$12.99middle 80%
3076restaurants priced
50states
31 restaurants at $9.00–$9.3227 restaurants at $9.32–$9.641 restaurant at $9.64–$9.96202 restaurants at $9.96–$10.2999 restaurants at $10.29–$10.6144 restaurants at $10.61–$10.93931 restaurants at $10.93–$11.2584 restaurants at $11.25–$11.5791 restaurants at $11.57–$11.89919 restaurants at $11.89–$12.21161 restaurants at $12.21–$12.54135 restaurants at $12.54–$12.8698 restaurants at $12.86–$13.18253 restaurants at $13.18 and above$9.00$13.18+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$7.99cheapest sampled — Mt Vernon, OH
$17.99most expensive sampled — Hilo, HI

The cheapest 8 Piece Garlic Parmesan Wings in the sample is $7.99 in Mt Vernon, OH, and the most expensive is $17.99 in Hilo, HI. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 50 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 42 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
ND$9.999cheapest
CT$10.497cheapest
SD$10.746cheapest
UT$10.8927cheapest
HI$14.9915most expensive
WA$14.4945most expensive
OR$13.9915most expensive
FL$13.19291most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

49 of the 3,078 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-09. Where it moved, the typical change was +1.9%. A typical one now charges $11.92.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Papa John's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the 8 Piece Garlic Parmesan Wings’s $11.92. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
8 Piece BBQ Wings$11.9224%3,085
8 Piece Buffalo Wings$11.9224%3,081
8 Piece Honey Chipotle Wings$11.9224%3,079
12 Inch Bacon Cheesesticks$11.9920%2,290
12 Inch Original Cheesesticks$10.9922%2,528

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol210.0 mg
Dietary Fiber0.0 g
Protein68.0 g
Saturated Fat20.0 g
Sodium2290.0 mg
Sugars0.0 g
Total Carbohydrate6.0 g
Total Fat81.0 g
Trans Fat0.0 g

The nutrition label as Papa John's publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.