5 Pc. French Toast Stick

5 Pc. French Toast Stick at Burger King. 500 calories, $3.19, 6 g protein.

5 Pc. French Toast Stick

Photograph from Burger King, as published on its own menu.

500calories
$3.19price
6 gprotein
157calories per dollar

How it compares on the Burger King menu

At 500 calories it is heavier than 74% of the 259 Burger King items we track, against a menu median of 300. It delivers 1.2 g of protein per 100 calories, 112th of 143 items with published protein. At 157 calories per dollar it is 12th of 251 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Burger King

ItemCaloriesSaving
Croissan'wich with Sausage and Cheese493−7
Large Have-sies™490−10
Double Cheeseburger460−40
Double Whopper® Jr.450−50
Chicken Jr.440−60

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
McDonald'sHam & Cheese French Toast251—

What a 5 Pc. French Toast Stick costs across America

Priced at 5847 Burger King restaurants in 50 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $2.69 and $4.19, a spread of 56%.

$3.19median price
$2.69–$4.19middle 80%
5847restaurants priced
50states

It is on the menu at 5847 of the 6276 restaurants sampled, so it is not carried everywhere.

197 restaurants at $2.49–$2.65695 restaurants at $2.65–$2.80334 restaurants at $2.80–$2.961269 restaurants at $2.96–$3.12717 restaurants at $3.12–$3.28800 restaurants at $3.28–$3.43514 restaurants at $3.43–$3.59132 restaurants at $3.59–$3.75257 restaurants at $3.75–$3.90320 restaurants at $3.90–$4.0682 restaurants at $4.06–$4.2277 restaurants at $4.22–$4.3876 restaurants at $4.38–$4.53377 restaurants at $4.53 and above$2.49$4.53+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$1.00cheapest sampled — Grandview, TX
$6.49most expensive sampled — Anaheim, CA

The cheapest 5 Pc. French Toast Stick in the sample is $1.00 in Grandview, TX, and the most expensive is $6.49 in Anaheim, CA. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 50 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 42 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
MS$2.4951cheapest
LA$2.69123cheapest
SD$2.6924cheapest
WI$2.69106cheapest
HI$6.3917most expensive
NJ$4.89154most expensive
CA$4.29454most expensive
NM$4.1951most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

118 of the 5,872 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-01. Where it moved, the typical change was +1.4%. A typical one now charges $3.19.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Burger King

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the 5 Pc. French Toast Stick’s $3.19. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Bacon Cheeseburger$3.1943%6,208
Large Mello Yello$3.1927%2,900
Pancake Platter$3.1981%2,059
Small French Fries$2.9942%6,246
Small Onion Rings$2.9942%6,237

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol0 mg
Dietary Fiber2 g
Protein6 g
Saturated Fat2.5 g
Sodium340 mg
Sugars33 g
Total Carbohydrate71 g
Total Fat21 g
Trans Fat0 g

The nutrition label as Burger King publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.