Pancake Platter

Pancake Platter at Burger King. 400 calories, $3.19, 5 g protein.

Pancake Platter

Photograph from Burger King, as published on its own menu.

400calories
$3.19price
5 gprotein
125calories per dollar

How it compares on the Burger King menu

At 400 calories it is heavier than 67% of the 259 Burger King items we track, against a menu median of 300. It delivers 1.2 g of protein per 100 calories, 121st of 143 items with published protein. At 125 calories per dollar it is 57th of 251 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Burger King

ItemCaloriesSaving
Spicy Royal Crispy Wrap390−10
BBQ Bacon Whopper Jr.390−10
Whopper Jr.® with Cheese380−20
Whopper Jr.® with Bacon380−20
Rodeo Cheeseburger380−20

What a Pancake Platter costs across America

Priced at 2059 Burger King restaurants in 42 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $2.29 and $4.15, a spread of 81%.

$3.19median price
$2.29–$4.15middle 80%
2059restaurants priced
42states

It is on the menu at 2059 of the 6276 restaurants sampled, so it is not carried everywhere.

47 restaurants at $1.99–$2.18324 restaurants at $2.18–$2.3893 restaurants at $2.38–$2.5779 restaurants at $2.57–$2.7692 restaurants at $2.76–$2.95349 restaurants at $2.95–$3.15251 restaurants at $3.15–$3.34344 restaurants at $3.34–$3.5337 restaurants at $3.53–$3.7371 restaurants at $3.73–$3.92109 restaurants at $3.92–$4.11151 restaurants at $4.11–$4.307 restaurants at $4.30–$4.50105 restaurants at $4.50 and above$1.99$4.50+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$1.59cheapest sampled — Kalispell, MT
$5.99most expensive sampled — Littleton, CO

The cheapest Pancake Platter in the sample is $1.59 in Kalispell, MT, and the most expensive is $5.99 in Littleton, CO. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 30 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 22 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
OH$2.1935cheapest
MI$2.1951cheapest
NJ$2.2988cheapest
NV$2.3958cheapest
CO$4.9935most expensive
MD$4.7941most expensive
CA$4.29114most expensive
DE$4.048most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

122 of the 2,093 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-01. Where it moved, the typical change was +1.8%. A typical one now charges $3.19.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Burger King

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Pancake Platter’s $3.19. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
5 Pc. French Toast Sticks$3.1948%6,232
Bacon Cheeseburger$3.1943%6,208
Large Mello Yello$3.1927%2,900
Small French Fries$2.9942%6,246
Small Onion Rings$2.9942%6,237

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol45 mg
Dietary Fiber1 g
Protein5 g
Saturated Fat2.5 g
Sodium690 mg
Sugars34 g
Total Carbohydrate74 g
Total Fat9 g
Trans Fat0 g

The nutrition label as Burger King publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.