Whopper Jr.® with Bacon

Whopper Jr.® with Bacon at Burger King. 380 calories, $3.69, 19 g protein.

Whopper Jr.® with Bacon

Photograph from Burger King, as published on its own menu.

380calories
$3.69price
19 gprotein
103calories per dollar

How it compares on the Burger King menu

At 380 calories it is heavier than 65% of the 259 Burger King items we track, against a menu median of 300. It delivers 5.0 g of protein per 100 calories, 37th of 143 items with published protein. At 103 calories per dollar it is 115th of 251 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Burger King

ItemCaloriesSaving
Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich370−10
Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich360−20
Medium Have-sies™350−30
Bacon Cheeseburger350−30
Have-sies™350−30

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
McDonald'sBacon Big Mac680—

What a Whopper Jr.® with Bacon costs across America

Priced at 6265 Burger King restaurants in 50 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $3.19 and $4.49, a spread of 41%.

$3.69median price
$3.19–$4.49middle 80%
6265restaurants priced
50states
526 restaurants at $2.89–$3.0250 restaurants at $3.02–$3.15203 restaurants at $3.15–$3.28709 restaurants at $3.28–$3.40456 restaurants at $3.40–$3.53872 restaurants at $3.53–$3.661035 restaurants at $3.66–$3.79218 restaurants at $3.79–$3.92462 restaurants at $3.92–$4.05232 restaurants at $4.05–$4.18384 restaurants at $4.18–$4.30198 restaurants at $4.30–$4.43344 restaurants at $4.43–$4.56576 restaurants at $4.56 and above$2.89$4.56+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$2.49cheapest sampled — Hazlehurst, GA
$7.30most expensive sampled — Orlando, FL

The cheapest Whopper Jr.® with Bacon in the sample is $2.49 in Hazlehurst, GA, and the most expensive is $7.30 in Orlando, FL. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Whopper Jr.® with Bacon. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 50 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 42 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
NM$2.8951cheapest
OK$2.9956cheapest
TX$2.99533cheapest
AL$3.19121cheapest
HI$5.9917most expensive
WA$4.69109most expensive
CA$4.54458most expensive
AK$4.494most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

145 of the 6,276 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-01. Where it moved, the typical change was +3.4%. A typical one now charges $3.69.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Burger King

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Whopper Jr.® with Bacon’s $3.69. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Whopper Jr.® with Cheese$3.6941%6,265
Double Cheeseburger$3.7921%6,245
Egg & Cheese Croissan'wich$3.5955%6,219
Egg & Cheese Biscuit$3.5965%6,124
6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets$3.59100%6,056

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol45 mg
Dietary Fiber2 g
Protein19 g
Saturated Fat7 g
Sodium770 mg
Sugars7 g
Total Carbohydrate30 g
Total Fat23 g
Trans Fat0 g

The nutrition label as Burger King publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.