Rodeo Cheeseburger

Rodeo Cheeseburger at Burger King. 380 calories, $2.90, 17 g protein.

Rodeo Cheeseburger

Photograph from Burger King, as published on its own menu.

380calories
$2.90price
17 gprotein
131calories per dollar

How it compares on the Burger King menu

At 380 calories it is heavier than 65% of the 259 Burger King items we track, against a menu median of 300. It delivers 4.5 g of protein per 100 calories, 52nd of 143 items with published protein. At 131 calories per dollar it is 41st of 251 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Burger King

ItemCaloriesSaving
Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich370−10
Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich360−20
Medium Have-sies™350−30
Bacon Cheeseburger350−30
Have-sies™350−30

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
Wendy'sJr. Cheeseburger270—
McDonald'sCheeseburger3006.12

What a Rodeo Cheeseburger costs across America

Priced at 6176 Burger King restaurants in 50 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $2.39 and $3.49, a spread of 46%.

$2.90median price
$2.39–$3.49middle 80%
6176restaurants priced
50states
367 restaurants at $2.09–$2.20238 restaurants at $2.20–$2.32274 restaurants at $2.32–$2.43471 restaurants at $2.43–$2.55313 restaurants at $2.55–$2.66582 restaurants at $2.66–$2.78381 restaurants at $2.78–$2.891249 restaurants at $2.89–$3.00480 restaurants at $3.00–$3.12505 restaurants at $3.12–$3.23333 restaurants at $3.23–$3.35165 restaurants at $3.35–$3.46376 restaurants at $3.46–$3.58442 restaurants at $3.58 and above$2.09$3.58+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$1.49cheapest sampled — Amarillo, TX
$6.19most expensive sampled — Kapaa, HI

The cheapest Rodeo Cheeseburger in the sample is $1.49 in Amarillo, TX, and the most expensive is $6.19 in Kapaa, HI. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Rodeo Cheeseburger. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 50 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 42 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
MT$2.1016cheapest
RI$2.2925cheapest
NC$2.49215cheapest
IN$2.49179cheapest
HI$6.1917most expensive
AK$3.994most expensive
KS$3.6959most expensive
OR$3.6980most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

158 of the 6,194 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-01. Where it moved, the typical change was +7.5%. A typical one now charges $2.90.

$2.89$2.94$2.992026-09-01 - $2.99 - median of 434 restaurants2026-09-02 - $2.99 - median of 437 restaurants2026-09-03 - $2.99 - median of 439 restaurants2026-09-04 - $2.99 - median of 439 restaurants2026-09-05 - $2.99 - median of 1,279 restaurants2026-09-06 - $2.89 - median of 6,129 restaurants2026-09-07 - $2.89 - median of 6,136 restaurants2026-09-08 - $2.89 - median of 6,139 restaurants2026-09-09 - $2.89 - median of 6,140 restaurants2026-09-10 - $2.89 - median of 6,145 restaurants2026-09-11 - $2.89 - median of 6,149 restaurants2026-09-12 - $2.89 - median of 6,150 restaurants2026-09-13 - $2.89 - median of 6,150 restaurants2026-09-14 - $2.89 - median of 6,154 restaurants2026-09-15 - $2.89 - median of 6,154 restaurants2026-09-16 - $2.89 - median of 6,155 restaurants2026-09-17 - $2.89 - median of 6,155 restaurants2026-09-18 - $2.89 - median of 6,157 restaurants2026-09-19 - $2.89 - median of 6,157 restaurants2026-09-20 - $2.89 - median of 6,158 restaurants2026-09-21 - $2.89 - median of 6,159 restaurants2026-09-22 - $2.89 - median of 6,159 restaurants2026-09-23 - $2.89 - median of 6,160 restaurants2026-09-24 - $2.90 - median of 6,160 restaurants2026-09-25 - $2.90 - median of 6,194 restaurants2026-09-26 - $2.90 - median of 6,194 restaurants2026-09-012026-09-26

2026-09-01 · $2.99 to 2026-09-26 · $2.90. Point at a day, or tab to it, for that day's median and how many restaurants it came from.

The median across the restaurants priced each day. It can step when our coverage of the chain grows, which is why the sentence above counts restaurants rather than reading this line.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Burger King

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Rodeo Cheeseburger’s $2.90. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Large Hash Browns$2.8950%6,241
Small French Fries$2.9942%6,246
Small Onion Rings$2.9942%6,237
Small Have-sies™$2.9939%6,237
Apple Pie Delight Bundle$2.990%6,218

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol45 mg
Dietary Fiber3 g
Protein17 g
Saturated Fat7 g
Sodium720 mg
Sugars9 g
Total Carbohydrate41 g
Total Fat17 g
Trans Fat0 g

The nutrition label as Burger King publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.