Asiago Ranch Club Sandwich, Classic

Asiago Ranch Club Sandwich, Classic at Wendy's. 670 calories, $7.39, 37 g protein.

Asiago Ranch Club Sandwich, Classic

Photograph from Wendy's, as published on its own menu.

670calories
$7.39price
37 gprotein
+5label score
91calories per dollar

How it compares on the Wendy's menu

At 670 calories it is heavier than 82% of the 184 Wendy's items we track, against a menu median of 420. Scored on Wendy's own printed label, it comes to +5 on the label score, 33rd of 74 Wendy's items we can score that way. It delivers 5.5 g of protein per 100 calories, 28th of 151 items with published protein. At 91 calories per dollar it is 114th of 171 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Wendy's

ItemCaloriesSaving
Cobb Salad660−10
Breakfast Baconator®630−40
Big Bacon Classic®610−60
Taco Salad610−60
Son of Baconator®590−80

What a Asiago Ranch Club Sandwich, Classic costs across America

Priced at 3786 Wendy's restaurants in 45 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $6.99 and $8.59, a spread of 23%.

$7.39median price
$6.99–$8.59middle 80%
3786restaurants priced
45states
154 restaurants at $6.59–$6.76197 restaurants at $6.76–$6.93579 restaurants at $6.93–$7.10437 restaurants at $7.10–$7.28626 restaurants at $7.28–$7.45494 restaurants at $7.45–$7.62101 restaurants at $7.62–$7.79210 restaurants at $7.79–$7.96271 restaurants at $7.96–$8.13166 restaurants at $8.13–$8.3059 restaurants at $8.30–$8.48118 restaurants at $8.48–$8.65126 restaurants at $8.65–$8.82248 restaurants at $8.82 and above$6.59$8.82+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$5.99cheapest sampled — KISSIMMEE, FL
$10.59most expensive sampled — GAITHERSBURG, MD

The cheapest Asiago Ranch Club Sandwich, Classic in the sample is $5.99 in KISSIMMEE, FL, and the most expensive is $10.59 in GAITHERSBURG, MD. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Asiago Ranch Club Sandwich, Classic. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 44 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 36 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
AR$6.7424cheapest
NC$6.79206cheapest
SC$6.7977cheapest
WV$6.8939cheapest
DC$10.193most expensive
MD$9.1984most expensive
UT$9.0955most expensive
HI$8.9910most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

41 of the 4,057 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-08. Where it moved, the typical change was +3.3%. A typical one now charges $7.39.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Wendy's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Asiago Ranch Club Sandwich, Classic’s $7.39. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Asiago Ranch Club Sandwich, Spicy$7.3923%3,787
Dave's Double®$7.4922%3,788
4 PC. Tenders$7.2011%3,783
Big Bacon Classic®$6.9921%3,788
Pretzel Bacon Pub Cheeseburger$7.9920%3,365

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Calcium15 mg
Dietary Fiber3 g
Iron15 mg
Potassium10 mg
Protein37 g
Saturated Fat8 g
Sodium1830 mg
Sugars7 g
Total Fat34 g
Trans Fat0 g
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

The nutrition label as Wendy's publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.