Large Apple Crumble Frosty Fusion®, Vanilla

Large Apple Crumble Frosty Fusion®, Vanilla at Wendy's. 680 calories, $5.49, 16 g protein.

680calories
$5.49price
16 gprotein
-24label score
124calories per dollar

How it compares on the Wendy's menu

At 680 calories it is heavier than 83% of the 184 Wendy's items we track, against a menu median of 420. Scored on Wendy's own printed label, it comes to -24 on the label score, 57th of 74 Wendy's items we can score that way. It delivers 2.4 g of protein per 100 calories, 99th of 151 items with published protein. At 124 calories per dollar it is 63rd of 171 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Wendy's

ItemCaloriesSaving
Asiago Ranch Club Sandwich, Classic670−10
Cobb Salad660−20
Breakfast Baconator®630−50
Big Bacon Classic®610−70
Taco Salad610−70

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
McDonald'sApple Pie230—

What a Large Apple Crumble Frosty Fusion®, Vanilla costs across America

Priced at 3451 Wendy's restaurants in 45 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $5.49 and $5.89, a spread of 7%.

$5.49median price
$5.49–$5.89middle 80%
3451restaurants priced
45states

It is on the menu at 3451 of the 3788 restaurants sampled, so it is not carried everywhere.

38 restaurants at $4.89–$4.990 restaurants at $4.99–$5.090 restaurants at $5.09–$5.191 restaurant at $5.19–$5.2984 restaurants at $5.29–$5.390 restaurants at $5.39–$5.492447 restaurants at $5.49–$5.59172 restaurants at $5.59–$5.69126 restaurants at $5.69–$5.79271 restaurants at $5.79–$5.890 restaurants at $5.89–$5.9993 restaurants at $5.99–$6.090 restaurants at $6.09–$6.19219 restaurants at $6.19 and above$4.89$6.19+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$4.49cheapest sampled — FOUNTAIN VALLEY, CA
$6.89most expensive sampled — COOLIDGE, AZ

The cheapest Large Apple Crumble Frosty Fusion®, Vanilla in the sample is $4.49 in FOUNTAIN VALLEY, CA, and the most expensive is $6.89 in COOLIDGE, AZ. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 43 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 35 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
WI$5.3945cheapest
CA$5.49227cheapest
GA$5.49247cheapest
NC$5.49206cheapest
HI$6.7910most expensive
MD$6.4979most expensive
DC$6.293most expensive
IA$5.999most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

None of the 3,926 restaurants we price has changed this since 2026-09-08. A typical one charges $5.49.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Wendy's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Large Apple Crumble Frosty Fusion®, Vanilla’s $5.49. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
3 PC. Tenders$5.4911%3,783
Large Cookie Dough Frosty Fusion®, Vanilla$5.497%3,698
Large Cookie Dough Frosty Fusion®, Chocolate$5.497%3,698
Large Caramel Crunch Chocolate Frosty Fusion™$5.497%3,662
Large OREO® Brownie Chocolate Frosty Fusion™$5.497%3,662

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Calcium40 mg
Dietary Fiber2 g
Iron6 mg
Potassium15 mg
Protein16 g
Saturated Fat9 g
Sodium430 mg
Sugars86 g
Total Fat20 g
Trans Fat0 g
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

The nutrition label as Wendy's publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.