Homestyle French Toast Sticks, 6 Pc

Homestyle French Toast Sticks, 6 Pc at Wendy's. 630 calories, $4.29, 16 g protein.

Homestyle French Toast Sticks, 6 Pc

Photograph from Wendy's, as published on its own menu.

630calories
$4.29price
16 gprotein
147calories per dollar

How it compares on the Wendy's menu

At 630 calories it is heavier than 80% of the 184 Wendy's items we track, against a menu median of 420. It delivers 2.5 g of protein per 100 calories, 96th of 151 items with published protein. At 147 calories per dollar it is 35th of 171 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Wendy's

ItemCaloriesSaving
Big Bacon Classic®610−20
Taco Salad610−20
Son of Baconator®590−40
Sausage, Egg & Swiss Croissant590−40
Caramel Crunch Vanilla Frosty Fusion™580−50

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
McDonald'sHam & Cheese French Toast251—
Burger KingFrench Toast Sticks3401.7
Burger King3 Pc. French Toast Sticks340—
Burger King5 Pc. French Toast Sticks500—

What a Homestyle French Toast Sticks, 6 PC costs across America

Priced at 3788 Wendy's restaurants in 45 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $3.99 and $4.69, a spread of 18%.

$4.29median price
$3.99–$4.69middle 80%
3788restaurants priced
45states
604 restaurants at $3.99–$4.05102 restaurants at $4.05–$4.120 restaurants at $4.12–$4.181088 restaurants at $4.18–$4.25453 restaurants at $4.25–$4.310 restaurants at $4.31–$4.38501 restaurants at $4.38–$4.44299 restaurants at $4.44–$4.500 restaurants at $4.50–$4.57168 restaurants at $4.57–$4.63239 restaurants at $4.63–$4.703 restaurants at $4.70–$4.76123 restaurants at $4.76–$4.83208 restaurants at $4.83 and above$3.99$4.83+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$3.59cheapest sampled — ELIZABETH CITY, NC
$5.99most expensive sampled — RANCHO PALOS VERDES, CA

The cheapest Homestyle French Toast Sticks, 6 PC in the sample is $3.59 in ELIZABETH CITY, NC, and the most expensive is $5.99 in RANCHO PALOS VERDES, CA. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 44 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 36 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
WV$3.9939cheapest
NE$3.994cheapest
TN$3.99108cheapest
VT$3.993cheapest
HI$5.6910most expensive
CT$5.4951most expensive
MA$4.8992most expensive
RI$4.7917most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

13 of the 4,059 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-08. Where it moved, the typical change was +4.0%. A typical one now charges $4.29.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Wendy's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Homestyle French Toast Sticks, 6 Pc’s $4.29. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Large Chili$4.2933%3,775
Bacon Double Stack™$4.1931%3,768
Pub Fries$4.1926%3,360
Sausage, Egg & Swiss Croissant$4.4925%3,788
Bacon, Egg & Swiss Croissant$4.4925%3,788

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Calcium8 mg
Dietary Fiber2 g
Iron20 mg
Potassium4 mg
Protein16 g
Saturated Fat6 g
Sodium550 mg
Sugars25 g
Total Fat27 g
Trans Fat0 g
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

The nutrition label as Wendy's publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.