Homestyle French Toast Sticks, 4 Pc

Homestyle French Toast Sticks, 4 Pc at Wendy's. 460 calories, $3.19, 10 g protein.

Homestyle French Toast Sticks, 4 Pc

Photograph from Wendy's, as published on its own menu.

460calories
$3.19price
10 gprotein
144calories per dollar

How it compares on the Wendy's menu

At 460 calories it is heavier than 57% of the 184 Wendy's items we track, against a menu median of 420. It delivers 2.2 g of protein per 100 calories, 102nd of 151 items with published protein. At 144 calories per dollar it is 37th of 171 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Wendy's

ItemCaloriesSaving
Cheese Baked Potato440−20
Strawberry Vanilla Frosty Swirl™430−30
Medium Strawberry Vanilla Frosty Swirl™430−30
Strawberry Chocolate Frosty Swirl™430−30
Medium Strawberry Chocolate Frosty Swirl™430−30

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
McDonald'sHam & Cheese French Toast251—
Burger KingFrench Toast Sticks3401.7
Burger King3 Pc. French Toast Sticks340—
Burger King5 Pc. French Toast Sticks500—

What a Homestyle French Toast Sticks, 4 PC costs across America

Priced at 3787 Wendy's restaurants in 45 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $2.99 and $3.59, a spread of 20%.

$3.19median price
$2.99–$3.59middle 80%
3787restaurants priced
45states
154 restaurants at $2.79–$2.8670 restaurants at $2.86–$2.931065 restaurants at $2.93–$3.000 restaurants at $3.00–$3.08102 restaurants at $3.08–$3.151078 restaurants at $3.15–$3.220 restaurants at $3.22–$3.29502 restaurants at $3.29–$3.36260 restaurants at $3.36–$3.43147 restaurants at $3.43–$3.500 restaurants at $3.50–$3.58100 restaurants at $3.58–$3.6594 restaurants at $3.65–$3.72215 restaurants at $3.72 and above$2.79$3.72+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$2.69cheapest sampled — PEMBROKE PARK, FL
$4.89most expensive sampled — NEW YORK, NY

The cheapest Homestyle French Toast Sticks, 4 PC in the sample is $2.69 in PEMBROKE PARK, FL, and the most expensive is $4.89 in NEW YORK, NY. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 44 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 36 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
MI$2.7929cheapest
NC$2.99206cheapest
OH$2.99256cheapest
SC$2.9977cheapest
HI$4.1910most expensive
DE$3.6012most expensive
DC$3.493most expensive
MD$3.4984most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

27 of the 4,057 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-08. Where it moved, the typical change was +3.9%. A typical one now charges $3.19.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Wendy's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Homestyle French Toast Sticks, 4 Pc’s $3.19. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Medium Classic Chocolate Frosty®$3.1931%3,664
Medium Vanilla Frosty®$3.1931%3,655
Crispy Chicken BLT$3.2943%3,774
Kids' Hamburger$3.2927%3,773
Jr. Bacon Cheeseburger$3.3927%3,788

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Calcium6 mg
Dietary Fiber1 g
Iron15 mg
Potassium2 mg
Protein10 g
Saturated Fat4 g
Sodium380 mg
Sugars21 g
Total Fat18 g
Trans Fat0 g
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

The nutrition label as Wendy's publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.