Medium Natural-Cut Fries

Medium Natural-Cut Fries at Wendy's. 350 calories, $3.39, 5 g protein.

350calories
$3.39price
5 gprotein
103calories per dollar

How it compares on the Wendy's menu

At 350 calories it is lighter than 60% of the 184 Wendy's items we track, against a menu median of 420. It delivers 1.4 g of protein per 100 calories, 133rd of 151 items with published protein. At 103 calories per dollar it is 96th of 171 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Wendy's

ItemCaloriesSaving
Crispy Chicken Sandwich340−10
Jr. Cheeseburger Deluxe330−20
Chili280−70
Small Seasoned Potatoes280−70
Seasoned Potatoes280−70

What a Medium Natural-Cut Fries costs across America

Priced at 3788 Wendy's restaurants in 45 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $2.99 and $3.89, a spread of 30%.

$3.39median price
$2.99–$3.89middle 80%
3788restaurants priced
45states
70 restaurants at $2.79–$2.8934 restaurants at $2.89–$2.99703 restaurants at $2.99–$3.09653 restaurants at $3.09–$3.19357 restaurants at $3.19–$3.290 restaurants at $3.29–$3.39401 restaurants at $3.39–$3.49592 restaurants at $3.49–$3.59286 restaurants at $3.59–$3.69222 restaurants at $3.69–$3.79206 restaurants at $3.79–$3.891 restaurant at $3.89–$3.9970 restaurants at $3.99–$4.09193 restaurants at $4.09 and above$2.79$4.09+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$2.34cheapest sampled — MOREHEAD, KY
$4.89most expensive sampled — LEBEC, CA

The cheapest Medium Natural-Cut Fries in the sample is $2.34 in MOREHEAD, KY, and the most expensive is $4.89 in LEBEC, CA. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 44 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 36 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
WV$2.9939cheapest
AR$2.9924cheapest
MS$2.9932cheapest
NE$2.994cheapest
CT$4.3951most expensive
HI$4.2910most expensive
DC$3.993most expensive
CA$3.99257most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

57 of the 4,059 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-08. Where it moved, the typical change was +4.0%. A typical one now charges $3.39.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Wendy's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Medium Natural-Cut Fries’s $3.39. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Jr. Bacon Cheeseburger$3.3927%3,788
6 PC. Spicy Chicken Nuggets$3.3931%3,781
6 PC. Chicken Nuggets$3.3931%3,776
Chili$3.3938%3,774
Crispy Chicken BLT$3.2943%3,774

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Calcium2 mg
Dietary Fiber4 g
Iron6 mg
Potassium15 mg
Protein5 g
Saturated Fat2.5 g
Sodium550 mg
Sugars0 g
Total Fat16 g
Trans Fat0 g
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

The nutrition label as Wendy's publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.