Pretzel Bacon Pub Triple Cheeseburger

Pretzel Bacon Pub Triple Cheeseburger at Wendy's. 1430 calories, $10.79, 89 g protein.

Pretzel Bacon Pub Triple Cheeseburger

Photograph from Wendy's, as published on its own menu.

1430calories
$10.79price
89 gprotein
+16label score
133calories per dollar

How it compares on the Wendy's menu

At 1430 calories it is heavier than 98% of the 184 Wendy's items we track, against a menu median of 420. Scored on Wendy's own printed label, it comes to +16 on the label score, 18th of 74 Wendy's items we can score that way. It delivers 6.2 g of protein per 100 calories, 19th of 151 items with published protein. At 133 calories per dollar it is 52nd of 171 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Wendy's

ItemCaloriesSaving
Big Bacon Classic® Triple1140−290
Pretzel Bacon Pub Double Cheeseburger1110−320
Dave's Triple®1100−330
Baconator®890−540
Big Bacon Classic® Double860−570

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
McDonald'sCheeseburger3006.12
Burger KingCheeseburger3001.34
Burger KingKid's Cheeseburger300—
Burger KingBacon Cheeseburger350—
McDonald'sBacon Cheeseburger370—
McDonald'sTriple Cheeseburger530—

What a Pretzel Bacon Pub Triple Cheeseburger costs across America

Priced at 3365 Wendy's restaurants in 45 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $9.99 and $11.69, a spread of 17%.

$10.79median price
$9.99–$11.69middle 80%
3365restaurants priced
45states

It is on the menu at 3365 of the 3788 restaurants sampled, so it is not carried everywhere.

90 restaurants at $9.69–$9.85466 restaurants at $9.85–$10.0296 restaurants at $10.02–$10.18304 restaurants at $10.18–$10.35325 restaurants at $10.35–$10.51157 restaurants at $10.51–$10.68486 restaurants at $10.68–$10.84534 restaurants at $10.84–$11.0080 restaurants at $11.00–$11.17234 restaurants at $11.17–$11.33110 restaurants at $11.33–$11.50101 restaurants at $11.50–$11.6668 restaurants at $11.66–$11.83314 restaurants at $11.83 and above$9.69$11.83+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$7.59cheapest sampled — MORGANTON, NC
$13.89most expensive sampled — SAN DIEGO, CA

The cheapest Pretzel Bacon Pub Triple Cheeseburger in the sample is $7.59 in MORGANTON, NC, and the most expensive is $13.89 in SAN DIEGO, CA. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Pretzel Bacon Pub Triple Cheeseburger. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 42 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 34 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
WV$9.7930cheapest
SC$9.8977cheapest
AL$9.9957cheapest
LA$9.9944cheapest
NE$12.994most expensive
HI$11.9910most expensive
CA$11.99230most expensive
CT$11.7948most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

6 of the 4,030 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-08. A typical one now charges $10.79.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Wendy's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Pretzel Bacon Pub Triple Cheeseburger’s $10.79. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Big Bacon Classic® Triple$9.7921%3,788
Pretzel Bacon Pub Double Cheeseburger$9.3916%3,365
Dave's Triple®$8.7923%3,788
Baconator®$8.5923%3,777
Taco Salad$8.5915%3,726

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Calcium40 mg
Dietary Fiber3 g
Iron60 mg
Potassium25 mg
Protein89 g
Saturated Fat40 g
Sodium2090 mg
Sugars6 g
Total Fat96 g
Trans Fat4 g
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

The nutrition label as Wendy's publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.