2 Full Strips Bacon

2 Full Strips Bacon at McDonald's. 140 calories, $2.59.

140calories
$2.59price
54calories per dollar

How it compares on the McDonald's menu

At 140 calories it is lighter than 78% of the 624 McDonald's items we track, against a menu median of 281. At 54 calories per dollar it is 160th of 184 priced items on value.

What a 2 Full Strips Bacon costs across America

Priced at 12219 McDonald's restaurants in 50 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $2.09 and $3.19, a spread of 53%.

$2.59median price
$2.09–$3.19middle 80%
12219restaurants priced
50states
292 restaurants at $1.69–$1.81282 restaurants at $1.81–$1.93618 restaurants at $1.93–$2.05118 restaurants at $2.05–$2.182198 restaurants at $2.18–$2.30938 restaurants at $2.30–$2.421503 restaurants at $2.42–$2.541263 restaurants at $2.54–$2.66942 restaurants at $2.66–$2.781805 restaurants at $2.78–$2.90923 restaurants at $2.90–$3.0375 restaurants at $3.03–$3.15363 restaurants at $3.15–$3.27899 restaurants at $3.27 and above$1.69$3.27+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$0.99cheapest sampled — Chelsea, MA
$4.69most expensive sampled — Kapolei, HI

The cheapest 2 Full Strips Bacon in the sample is $0.99 in Chelsea, MA, and the most expensive is $4.69 in Kapolei, HI. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a 2 Full Strips Bacon. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 50 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 42 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
ND$2.0916cheapest
NM$2.1964cheapest
NE$2.2460cheapest
TX$2.291068cheapest
HI$3.2462most expensive
WA$2.89188most expensive
AK$2.8519most expensive
VT$2.7913most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

148 of the 12,222 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-01. Where it moved, the typical change was +10.4%. A typical one now charges $2.59.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at McDonald's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the 2 Full Strips Bacon’s $2.59. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
3 Pack Of Cookies$2.5995%7,217
Guava and Creme Pie$2.5955%343
Cheeseburger$2.4945%12,235
4 pc. Chicken McNuggets®$2.4945%12,232
McCrispy™ Filet$2.4975%12,226

Calorie and price data come from McDonald's's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.