10 Pc. Chicken Nuggets

10 Pc. Chicken Nuggets at Burger King. 520 calories, $3.99, 26 g protein.

10 Pc. Chicken Nuggets

Photograph from Burger King, as published on its own menu.

520calories
$3.99price
26 gprotein
130calories per dollar

How it compares on the Burger King menu

At 520 calories it is heavier than 77% of the 259 Burger King items we track, against a menu median of 300. It delivers 5.0 g of protein per 100 calories, 39th of 143 items with published protein. At 130 calories per dollar it is 46th of 251 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Burger King

ItemCaloriesSaving
Medium Hash Browns510−10
Hash Browns510−10
Chicken Strips504−16
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich500−20
Bacon Double Cheeseburger500−20

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
Wendy's4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets170—
Wendy's4 Pc. Spicy Chicken Nuggets190—
Wendy's6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets260—
Wendy's6 Pc. Spicy Chicken Nuggets280—
Taco Bell5 Piece Crispy Chicken Nuggets320—
Taco Bell5 Piece Diablo Dusted Crispy Chicken Nuggets340—

What a 10 Pc. Chicken Nuggets costs across America

Priced at 6090 Burger King restaurants in 49 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $3.99 and $4.19, a spread of 5%.

$3.99median price
$3.99–$4.19middle 80%
6090restaurants priced
49states
5381 restaurants at $3.99–$4.060 restaurants at $4.06–$4.13142 restaurants at $4.13–$4.200 restaurants at $4.20–$4.280 restaurants at $4.28–$4.357 restaurants at $4.35–$4.420 restaurants at $4.42–$4.4950 restaurants at $4.49–$4.560 restaurants at $4.56–$4.630 restaurants at $4.63–$4.700 restaurants at $4.70–$4.780 restaurants at $4.78–$4.850 restaurants at $4.85–$4.92510 restaurants at $4.92 and above$3.99$4.92+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$3.29cheapest sampled — Pasadena, CA
$7.50most expensive sampled — Westmoreland, NY

The cheapest 10 Pc. Chicken Nuggets in the sample is $3.29 in Pasadena, CA, and the most expensive is $7.50 in Westmoreland, NY. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 49 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 41 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
GA$3.99213cheapest
DE$3.9918cheapest
MT$3.9916cheapest
AL$3.99120cheapest
WA$4.99106most expensive
CA$4.99457most expensive
HI$4.4917most expensive
OK$3.9953most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

11 of the 6,154 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-01. Where it moved, the typical change was +17.0%. A typical one now charges $3.99.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Burger King

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the 10 Pc. Chicken Nuggets’s $3.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Rodeo Double Cheeseburger$3.9946%6,176
Mozzarella Fries$3.9929%6,141
Large French Fries$3.8936%6,268
Large Have-sies™$3.8936%6,260
Large Onion Rings$3.8936%6,256

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol80 mg
Dietary Fiber11 g
Protein26 g
Saturated Fat6 g
Sodium910 mg
Sugars1 g
Total Carbohydrate31 g
Total Fat32 g
Trans Fat0 g

The nutrition label as Burger King publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.