Grilled Chicken Ranch Wrap

Grilled Chicken Ranch Wrap at Wendy's. 420 calories, $6.49, 28 g protein.

420calories
$6.49price
28 gprotein
+16label score
65calories per dollar

How it compares on the Wendy's menu

At 420 calories it is lighter than 53% of the 184 Wendy's items we track, against a menu median of 420. Scored on Wendy's own printed label, it comes to +16 on the label score, 15th of 74 Wendy's items we can score that way. It delivers 6.7 g of protein per 100 calories, 11th of 151 items with published protein. At 65 calories per dollar it is 153rd of 171 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Wendy's

ItemCaloriesSaving
Ultimate Chicken Grill Sandwich404−16
Medium Seasoned Potatoes400−20
Medium Classic Chocolate Frosty®390−30
Classic Chocolate Frosty®390−30
Vanilla Frosty®390−30

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
McDonald'sRanch Wrap390—
Burger KingChicken Jr.440—

What a Grilled Chicken Ranch Wrap costs across America

Priced at 3782 Wendy's restaurants in 45 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $5.89 and $7.49, a spread of 27%.

$6.49median price
$5.89–$7.49middle 80%
3782restaurants priced
45states
103 restaurants at $5.59–$5.74295 restaurants at $5.74–$5.89541 restaurants at $5.89–$6.0415 restaurants at $6.04–$6.19574 restaurants at $6.19–$6.34237 restaurants at $6.34–$6.49584 restaurants at $6.49–$6.64331 restaurants at $6.64–$6.7988 restaurants at $6.79–$6.94296 restaurants at $6.94–$7.09124 restaurants at $7.09–$7.24169 restaurants at $7.24–$7.3978 restaurants at $7.39–$7.54347 restaurants at $7.54 and above$5.59$7.54+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$5.19cheapest sampled — KISSIMMEE, FL
$9.39most expensive sampled — FLUSHING, NY

The cheapest Grilled Chicken Ranch Wrap in the sample is $5.19 in KISSIMMEE, FL, and the most expensive is $9.39 in FLUSHING, NY. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Grilled Chicken Ranch Wrap. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 44 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 36 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
AR$5.7924cheapest
WV$5.7939cheapest
NC$5.89206cheapest
SC$5.8977cheapest
CA$7.69257most expensive
DC$7.523most expensive
MD$7.4984most expensive
UT$7.4955most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

14 of the 4,053 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-08. Where it moved, the typical change was +3.0%. A typical one now charges $6.49.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Wendy's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Grilled Chicken Ranch Wrap’s $6.49. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Spicy Chicken Sandwich$6.3922%3,787
Classic Chicken Sandwich$6.3922%3,785
Son of Baconator®$6.6928%3,776
Dave's Single®$5.9925%3,788
Big Bacon Classic®$6.9921%3,788

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Calcium10 mg
Dietary Fiber1 g
Iron15 mg
Potassium8 mg
Protein28 g
Saturated Fat5 g
Sodium1100 mg
Sugars2 g
Total Fat16 g
Trans Fat0 g
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

The nutrition label as Wendy's publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.