Fast Food Price Changes on 15 October 2026

Prices changed at 1,875 restaurants on 15 October 2026, across Taco Bell, Burger King, Wendy's, Popeyes, Domino's, Chipotle, and Chick-fil-A. 26,897 of the 29,556 individual prices went up. The widest same-restaurant move was Blitz Bundle at Burger King, typically $39.99 to $38.49 at 815 restaurants.

As of 15 October 2026. Same-restaurant changes only.

1,875restaurants that changed a price
29,556individual price changes
26,897went up
2,659went down

By chain: Taco Bell, 964 restaurants, Burger King, 817 restaurants, Wendy's, 40 restaurants, Popeyes, 25 restaurants, Domino's, 23 restaurants, Chipotle, 5 restaurants, and Chick-fil-A, 1 restaurants.

Items that moved at the most restaurants

Typical price is the median among the restaurants that changed this item on 15 October 2026, not the median of the chain. Items that moved at fewer than 8 restaurants are omitted here — a single restaurant’s promo is a fact about that restaurant, and a bad average.

ItemChainRestaurantsTypical priceTypical move
Blitz BundleBurger King815$39.99 → $38.49$-1.50
Double Coverage BundleBurger King815$19.99 → $18.99$-1.00
Tailgate BundleBurger King815$16.99 → $16.49$-0.50
Veggie Mexican PizzaTaco Bell532$6.19 → $6.39+$0.20
Grilled Cheese BurritoTaco Bell530$5.89 → $5.99+$0.10
Steak QuesadillaTaco Bell529$6.79 → $6.99+$0.20
Black Bean Chalupa SupremeTaco Bell524$5.19 → $5.39+$0.20
Mountain Dew Baja Blast Dirty SodaTaco Bell523$3.49 → $3.59+$0.10
Black Bean Grilled Cheese Burrito - Black BeansTaco Bell504$5.89 → $5.99+$0.10
Pintos n CheeseTaco Bell473$2.79 → $2.89+$0.10
Dirty Soda with Baja Blast Zero SugarTaco Bell464$3.49 → $3.59+$0.10
Mexican PizzaTaco Bell444$6.29 → $6.49+$0.20
Cinnamon TwistsTaco Bell444$1.69 → $1.79+$0.10
Black Bean Crunchwrap SupremeTaco Bell442$6.39 → $6.54+$0.15
Pepsi Dirty SodaTaco Bell441$2.89 → $2.99+$0.10
Cheesy Fiesta PotatoesTaco Bell431$2.79 → $2.89+$0.10
Crunchwrap SupremeTaco Bell428$6.59 → $6.74+$0.15
Cinnabon Delights 12 PackTaco Bell425$7.39 → $7.59+$0.20
Doritos Cheesy Gordita Crunch - Nacho CheeseTaco Bell422$6.29 → $6.49+$0.20
Burrito SupremeTaco Bell421$5.69 → $5.89+$0.20
Diet PepsiTaco Bell415$3.19 → $3.29+$0.10
PepsiTaco Bell412$2.69 → $2.79+$0.10
Cheesy Gordita CrunchTaco Bell411$5.79 → $5.99+$0.20
Mtn DewTaco Bell411$2.69 → $2.79+$0.10

Showing the 24 items that moved at the most restaurants. 298 items cleared the floor.

A few of the restaurants, named because a typical move is easier to trust when it has an address: Blitz Bundle at Burger King: 440 East Waterloo Road, Akron, OH ($39.99 → $38.49), 16130 NW Highway 441, Alachua, FL ($39.99 → $38.49), and 5315 Wyoming Boulevard N.E., Albuquerque, NM ($39.99 → $38.49). Double Coverage Bundle at Burger King: 1249 FM 1462 Alvin, TX, Alvin, TX ($17.99 → $16.49), 1314 South Ross Street, Amarillo, TX ($17.99 → $16.49), and 554 N Brindlee Mountain Pkwy, Arab, AL ($17.99 → $16.49).

Other days: 2 September 2026 · 3 September 2026 · 4 September 2026 · 5 September 2026 · 6 September 2026 · 7 September 2026 · 8 September 2026 · 9 September 2026 · 10 September 2026 · 11 September 2026 · 12 September 2026 · 13 September 2026 · 14 September 2026 · 15 September 2026 · 16 September 2026 · 17 September 2026 · 18 September 2026 · 19 September 2026 · 20 September 2026 · 21 September 2026 · 22 September 2026 · 23 September 2026 · 24 September 2026 · 25 September 2026 · 26 September 2026 · 28 September 2026 · 29 September 2026 · 30 September 2026 · 1 October 2026 · 2 October 2026 · 3 October 2026 · 4 October 2026 · 5 October 2026 · 6 October 2026 · 7 October 2026 · 8 October 2026 · 9 October 2026 · 10 October 2026 · 11 October 2026 · 12 October 2026 · 13 October 2026 · 14 October 2026 · 15 October 2026 · 16 October 2026 · 17 October 2026 · 18 October 2026 · 19 October 2026 · 20 October 2026 · 21 October 2026 · 22 October 2026 · 23 October 2026 · 1 November 2026.

The interactive window for this day, and what got more expensive this week.

How this is counted. Only a restaurant we priced on both sides of the comparison counts as a change — the same rule as same-store sales. A restaurant or an item we had never priced before is new coverage, not a price change, and is not in these tables. Figures are as of 15 October 2026. Typical prices are the median among the restaurants that actually moved, not among the whole chain. A jump larger than threefold is dropped as a likely mismatch.