Fast Food Price Changes on 18 October 2026

Prices changed at 1,066 restaurants on 18 October 2026, across Burger King, Taco Bell, Domino's, Wendy's, Chipotle, and Popeyes. 16,717 of the 18,643 individual prices went up. The widest same-restaurant move was Blitz Bundle at Burger King, typically $39.99 to $38.49 at 637 restaurants.

As of 18 October 2026. Same-restaurant changes only.

1,066restaurants that changed a price
18,643individual price changes
16,717went up
1,926went down

By chain: Burger King, 661 restaurants, Taco Bell, 303 restaurants, Domino's, 51 restaurants, Wendy's, 28 restaurants, Chipotle, 13 restaurants, and Popeyes, 10 restaurants.

Items that moved at the most restaurants

Typical price is the median among the restaurants that changed this item on 18 October 2026, not the median of the chain. Items that moved at fewer than 8 restaurants are omitted here — a single restaurant’s promo is a fact about that restaurant, and a bad average.

ItemChainRestaurantsTypical priceTypical move
Blitz BundleBurger King637$39.99 → $38.49$-1.50
Double Coverage BundleBurger King637$19.99 → $18.99$-1.00
Tailgate BundleBurger King637$16.99 → $16.49$-0.50
Grilled Cheese BurritoTaco Bell224$6.29 → $6.49+$0.20
Black Bean Grilled Cheese Burrito - Black BeansTaco Bell211$6.29 → $6.49+$0.20
Mexican PizzaTaco Bell203$6.39 → $6.49+$0.10
Black Bean Chalupa SupremeTaco Bell195$5.39 → $5.59+$0.20
Veggie Mexican PizzaTaco Bell194$6.29 → $6.49+$0.20
Black Bean Crunchwrap SupremeTaco Bell184$6.49 → $6.69+$0.20
Diet PepsiTaco Bell177$3.19 → $3.29+$0.10
Mountain Dew Baja Blast Dirty SodaTaco Bell175$3.49 → $3.59+$0.10
Doritos Cheesy Gordita Crunch - Nacho CheeseTaco Bell173$6.39 → $6.49+$0.10
Pintos n CheeseTaco Bell167$2.79 → $2.89+$0.10
Nachos BellGrandeTaco Bell166$7.29 → $7.39+$0.10
Cheesy Gordita CrunchTaco Bell165$6.19 → $6.29+$0.10
Burrito SupremeTaco Bell164$6.29 → $6.49+$0.20
Tropicana Original LemonadeTaco Bell163$3.19 → $3.29+$0.10
Cinnamon TwistsTaco Bell162$1.69 → $1.79+$0.10
Steak QuesadillaTaco Bell160$7.19 → $7.29+$0.10
Chalupa SupremeTaco Bell159$5.79 → $5.99+$0.20
Large Nacho FriesTaco Bell154$3.59 → $3.69+$0.10
Dirty Soda with Baja Blast Zero SugarTaco Bell154$3.49 → $3.59+$0.10
Crunchwrap SupremeTaco Bell148$6.69 → $6.89+$0.20
Pepsi Dirty SodaTaco Bell146$3.09 → $3.19+$0.10

Showing the 24 items that moved at the most restaurants. 500 items cleared the floor.

A few of the restaurants, named because a typical move is easier to trust when it has an address: Blitz Bundle at Burger King: 1006 Beards Hill Road, Aberdeen, MD ($39.99 → $38.49), 6495 LaBeux Avenue N.E., Albertville, MN ($39.99 → $38.49), and 101 Lomas Blvd N. E., Albuquerque, NM ($39.99 → $38.49). Double Coverage Bundle at Burger King: 1720 U.S. Highway North, Albemarle, NC ($17.99 → $16.49), 3705 MacArthur Dr., Alexandria, LA ($17.99 → $16.49), and 1800 South Georgia, Amarillo, TX ($17.99 → $16.49).

Other days: 2 September 2026 · 3 September 2026 · 4 September 2026 · 5 September 2026 · 6 September 2026 · 7 September 2026 · 8 September 2026 · 9 September 2026 · 10 September 2026 · 11 September 2026 · 12 September 2026 · 13 September 2026 · 14 September 2026 · 15 September 2026 · 16 September 2026 · 17 September 2026 · 18 September 2026 · 19 September 2026 · 20 September 2026 · 21 September 2026 · 22 September 2026 · 23 September 2026 · 24 September 2026 · 25 September 2026 · 26 September 2026 · 28 September 2026 · 29 September 2026 · 30 September 2026 · 1 October 2026 · 2 October 2026 · 3 October 2026 · 4 October 2026 · 5 October 2026 · 6 October 2026 · 7 October 2026 · 8 October 2026 · 9 October 2026 · 10 October 2026 · 11 October 2026 · 12 October 2026 · 13 October 2026 · 14 October 2026 · 15 October 2026 · 16 October 2026 · 17 October 2026 · 18 October 2026 · 19 October 2026 · 20 October 2026 · 21 October 2026 · 22 October 2026 · 23 October 2026 · 1 November 2026.

The interactive window for this day, and what got more expensive this week.

How this is counted. Only a restaurant we priced on both sides of the comparison counts as a change — the same rule as same-store sales. A restaurant or an item we had never priced before is new coverage, not a price change, and is not in these tables. Figures are as of 18 October 2026. Typical prices are the median among the restaurants that actually moved, not among the whole chain. A jump larger than threefold is dropped as a likely mismatch.